Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Marcelinho
World rank
#5141
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1695
among full-backs aged 26–29
In his league
11%
of Serie A full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+2.6
goals above expected · better than 91% of players
74 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
27 of 30 appearances
20 of 22 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 125 | 7 | 9 |
| Right Winger | 15 | 0 | 2 |
| Attacking Midfield | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Centre-Forward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · LB, LW | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Remo | 22 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,786 |
| 20262026 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 318 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 357 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Remo | 25 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,751 |
| 20252025 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 11 | 6 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 656 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Chapecoense | 26 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,775 |
| 20242024 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 9 | 6 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 569 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Vila Nova | 21 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 912 |
| 20232023 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Vila Nova | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 604 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Brasil de Pelotas | 16 | 16 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,396 |
| 20222022 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 976 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 40 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Brasil de Pelotas | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Confiança | 20 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,484 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Confiança | 13 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 490 |
| 20212021 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 9 | 7 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 628 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 497 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Confiança | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 12 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 705 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 10 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 347 |
| 20192019 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 16 | 12 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,009 |
| 20192019 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 7 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 500 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 109 |
| 20182018 | Copa do Brasil U20Copa do Brasil U20 | Fluminense U20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 151 |
| 20172017 | SergipanoSergipano | Sergipe | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Serie DSerie D | Sergipe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 26 |
| 20152015 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Prudentópolis | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 350 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Liga IILiga II | UTA Arad | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 32 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | Guaratinguetá | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 20112011 | Serie CSerie C | Caxias | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 8 |
| 20122012 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Bonsucesso | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Linense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 43 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Avaí | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 195 |
| 20102010 | Serie ASerie A | Avaí | 8 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 313 |
| 2008/0908/09 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Bursaspor | 6 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 0 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 295 | 198 | 18 | 9* | 51 | 0* | 2 | 18,441 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 107 | 5 | 8 |
| Serie C | 33 | 4 | – |
| Serie A | 30 | 2 | 1 |
| Sergipano | 29 | 4 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 20 | 0 | – |
| Paraense | 15 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 11 | 0 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 7 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Marcelinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF