Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Marco
Carducci
Goalkeeper
World rank
#823
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#396
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
67%
of Canadian Premier League goalkeepers rank below him
22 of 21 appearances
21 of 20 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 206 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | HFX Wanderers FC | 20 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,915 |
| 20262026 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | HFX Wanderers FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 31 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,820 |
| 20252025 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Cavalry | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Cavalry | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20242024 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,610 |
| 20242024 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Cavalry | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20242024 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Cavalry | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20232023 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,820 |
| 20222022 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,340 |
| 20212021 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,280 |
| 20202020 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 20192019 | Canadian Premier LeagueCanadian Premier League | Cavalry | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,250 |
| 20172017 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Rio Grande Valley | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20162016 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 630 |
| 20152015 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Vancouver Whitecaps II | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 20142014 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Vancouver Whitecaps | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20132013 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Canada U17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20152015 | CONCACAF U20CONCACAF U20 | Canada U20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | CONCACAF U17CONCACAF U17 | Canada U17 | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 240 | 241 | 0 | 1* | 12 | 0* | 0 | 21,895 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Canadian Premier League | 196 | 0 | 1 |
| USL Championship | 22 | 0 | 0 |
| Canada U17 | 8 | 0 | – |
| Canadian Championship | 8 | 0 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| Canada U20 | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Marco Carducci, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF