Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Marcos
Rojo
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#2203
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#774
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
44%
of Liga Profesional de Fútbol centre-backs rank below him
16 of 13 appearances
14 of 11 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 177 | 11 | 2 |
| Left-Back | 35 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club | 11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 821 |
| 20262026 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Racing Club | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Racing Club | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 982 |
| 20252025 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Racing Club | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 177 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Racing Club | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 261 |
| 20252025 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Racing Club | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20242024 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 16 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 954 |
| 20242024 | Copa de la Liga ProfesionalCopa de la Liga Profesional | Boca Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 534 |
| 20242024 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Boca Juniors | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 362 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Boca Juniors | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 358 |
| 20232023 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 418 |
| 20232023 | Torneo ProyecciónTorneo Proyección | Boca Juniors Res. | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 403 |
| 20232023 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Boca Juniors | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 330 |
| 20222022 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 26 | 26 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2,268 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20222022 | Torneos de VeranoTorneos de Verano | Boca Juniors | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20212021 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Boca Juniors | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1,754 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Premier League 2Premier League 2 | Manchester United U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Boca Juniors | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 220 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 121 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Manchester United | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 348 |
| 20202020 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Boca Juniors | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 416 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Carabao CupCarabao Cup | Manchester United | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 211 |
| 20192019 | International Champions CupInternational Champions Cup | Manchester United | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 110 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 642 |
| 2017/1817/18 | FA CupFA Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Carabao CupCarabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Premier League International CupPremier League International Cup | Manchester United U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Argentina | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 21 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,661 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Manchester United | 10 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 723 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Carabao CupCarabao Cup | Manchester United | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2016/1716/17 | FA CupFA Cup | Manchester United | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 289 |
| 20162016 | International Champions CupInternational Champions Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Community ShieldCommunity Shield | Manchester United | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 16 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,254 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Manchester United | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 309 |
| 2015/1615/16 | FA CupFA Cup | Manchester United | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Manchester United | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 163 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Carabao CupCarabao Cup | Manchester United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 61 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Argentina | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 803 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Argentina | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 397 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Manchester United | 22 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,763 |
| 2014/1514/15 | FA CupFA Cup | Manchester United | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 334 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Argentina | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 600 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Sporting CP | 25 | 25 | 4 | – | 8 | – | 2 | 2,217 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Sporting CP | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Sporting CP | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 114 |
| 20142014 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Argentina | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 615 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Sporting CP | 24 | 24 | 1 | – | 10 | – | 2 | 2,125 |
| 2012/1312/13 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sporting CP | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Sporting CP | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Spartak Moskva | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2011/1211/12 | CupCup | Spartak Moskva | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 75 |
| 2011/1211/12 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Spartak Moskva | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Argentina | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 788 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Argentina | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 19 | 18 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,562 |
| 2010/1110/11 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Spartak Moskva | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2010/1110/11 | CupCup | Spartak Moskva | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20102010 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | Estudiantes | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Estudiantes | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 18 | 9 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 908 |
| 20102010 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Estudiantes | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 187 |
| 20092009 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Estudiantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 30 |
| 2008/0908/09 | Liga Profesional de FútbolLiga Profesional de Fútbol | Estudiantes | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 423 |
| 20092009 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Estudiantes | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 439 | 393 | 26 | 3* | 123 | 4* | 8 | 34,341 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga Profesional de Fútbol | 142 | 11 | 1 |
| Premier League | 84 | 1 | 2 |
| Primeira Liga | 49 | 5 | – |
| Argentina | 39 | 3 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 30 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 23 | 0 | – |
| Copa Argentina | 13 | 1 | – |
| FA Cup | 13 | 1 | – |
| Carabao Cup | 9 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 6 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Marcos Rojo, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF