Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Martín
Silva
World rank
#1606
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#719
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
29%
of Division Profesional goalkeepers rank below him
12 of 13 appearances
9 of 10 appearances
3 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 386 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20252025 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 10 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 835 |
| 20252025 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20242024 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,754 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Club Libertad | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20232023 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 40 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,600 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20232023 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Club Libertad | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20222022 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 41 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,690 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20212021 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,610 |
| 20212021 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Club Libertad | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20202020 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,700 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20192019 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Club Libertad | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3,229 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Club Libertad | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,078 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,160 |
| 20182018 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,020 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Vasco da Gama | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 930 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20172017 | Florida CupFlorida Cup | Vasco da Gama | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,340 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Uruguay | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,846 |
| 20152015 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 25 | 25 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 2,250 |
| 20142014 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,350 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20142014 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsFIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Uruguay | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Olimpia | 23 | 23 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 2,026 |
| 20132013 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Olimpia | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,470 |
| 20122012 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Olimpia | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20132013 | Confederations CupConfederations Cup | Uruguay | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Olimpia | 41 | 41 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 0 | 3,690 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Olimpia | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20122012 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Olimpia | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Defensor Sporting | 29 | 29 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,601 |
| 20112011 | Division ProfesionalDivision Profesional | Olimpia | 19 | 19 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20102010 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Defensor Sporting | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Defensor Sporting | 28 | 28 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,520 |
| 20092009 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Defensor Sporting | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20082008 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Defensor Sporting | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 708 | 706 | 1 | 0* | 73 | 0* | 1 | 63,624 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Division Profesional | 289 | 1 | 0 |
| Copa Libertadores | 85 | 0 | – |
| Serie A | 80 | 0 | 0 |
| Carioca 1 | 72 | 0 | – |
| Primera División | 57 | 0 | – |
| Serie B | 51 | 0 | 0 |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 42 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 25 | 0 | – |
| Uruguay | 4 | 0 | – |
| Florida Cup | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Martín Silva, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF