Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Martti
Haukioja
World rank
#6959
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#2095
among centre-backs aged 26–29
In his league
19%
of Veikkausliiga centre-backs rank below him
Finishing
+0.1
goals above expected · better than 71% of players
46 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
23 of 26 appearances
18 of 20 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 117 | 8 | 3 |
| Left-Back | 45 | 2 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 2 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | VPS | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,613 |
| 20262026 | League CupLeague Cup | VPS | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 278 |
| 20262026 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | VPS | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20252025 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | VPS | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | VPS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | League CupLeague Cup | VPS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 112 |
| 20252025 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | VPS | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20242024 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | VPS | 27 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,411 |
| 20242024 | League CupLeague Cup | VPS | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 156 |
| 20242024 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | VPS | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | SJK | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 202 |
| 20232023 | YkkösliigaYkkösliiga | SJK Akatemia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62 |
| 20232023 | League CupLeague Cup | SJK | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 237 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | SJK | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20222022 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | SJK | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,030 |
| 20222022 | YkkösliigaYkkösliiga | SJK Akatemia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | SJK | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20212021 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 21 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,191 |
| 20202020 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | Inter Turku | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,031 |
| 20212021 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | Inter Turku | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 114 |
| 20202020 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | Inter Turku | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20192019 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | VPS | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,339 |
| 20192019 | Suomen CupSuomen Cup | VPS | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 584 |
| 20212021 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Finland U21 | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 295 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Campionato Primavera 1Campionato Primavera 1 | Chievo U19 | 13 | 11 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 920 |
| 20182018 | YkkösliigaYkkösliiga | JJK | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 561 |
| 20182018 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | Ilves | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 419 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Coppa Italia PrimaveraCoppa Italia Primavera | Chievo U19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20172017 | KakkonenKakkonen | Jazz | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 856 |
| 20162016 | VeikkausliigaVeikkausliiga | Ilves | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152 |
| 20162016 | League CupLeague Cup | Ilves | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 49 |
| 20162016 | UEFA U17 ChampionshipU17 Championship | Finland U17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 232 | 198 | 14 | 4* | 27 | 0* | 1 | 17,694 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veikkausliiga | 153 | 10 | 4 |
| Suomen Cup | 23 | 3 | – |
| Campionato Primavera 1 | 13 | 0 | – |
| League Cup | 13 | 0 | – |
| Kakkonen | 10 | 0 | – |
| Ykkösliiga | 9 | 1 | 0 |
| Finland U21 | 4 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 0 | – |
| Coppa Italia Primavera | 2 | 0 | – |
| Finland U17 | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Martti Haukioja, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF