Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Matheus
Jussa
Defensive Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#162
defensive midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#57
among defensive midfielders aged 30+
In his league
92%
of CSL defensive midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−0.3
goals below expected · better than 53% of players
62 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
21 of 17 appearances
16 of 11 appearances
5 of 5 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 99 | 4 | 6 |
| Central Midfield | 61 | 1 | 1 |
| Centre-Back | 10 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · LB, RW | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | CSLCSL | Chengdu Rongcheng | 11 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 808 |
| 2025/2625/26 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 434 |
| 20262026 | FA CupFA Cup | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 49 |
| 20252025 | CSLCSL | Shanghai Port | 28 | 28 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,519 |
| 2024/2524/25 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 506 |
| 20252025 | FA CupFA Cup | Shanghai Port | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shanghai Port | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | CSLCSL | Shanghai Port | 28 | 25 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2,094 |
| 20242024 | FA CupFA Cup | Shanghai Port | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20242024 | Super CupSuper Cup | Shanghai Port | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 86 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Cruzeiro | 24 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1,769 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Qatar SC | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 561 |
| 20232023 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Cruzeiro | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 2022/2322/23 | QSL CupQSL Cup | Qatar SC | 4 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 255 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Cruzeiro | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Fortaleza | 12 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 634 |
| 20222022 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 356 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 11 | 9 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 790 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fortaleza | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 251 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 169 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Fortaleza | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,759 |
| 20212021 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 262 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 103 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 10 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 677 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 656 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Oeste | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20202020 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 101 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Oeste | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Oeste | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,459 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Bernardo FC | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 370 |
| 20182018 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Bernardo FC | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 532 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Bernardo FC | 14 | 14 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,106 |
| 20182018 | Serie CSerie C | Botafogo SP | 8 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 378 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Bonsucesso | 8 | 8 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 678 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Portuguesa | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | CBF Brasileiro U20CBF Brasileiro U20 | Vasco da Gama U20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Portuguesa | 9 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 306 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 288 | 250 | 14 | 7* | 74 | 1* | 3 | 21,260 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSL | 67 | 4 | 6 |
| Serie A | 62 | 1 | 1 |
| Serie B | 26 | 1 | 0 |
| Paulista A2 | 19 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 18 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 15 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 11 | 0 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 8 | 2 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 8 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Matheus Jussa, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF