Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Mathew
Ryan
36 of 35 appearances
36 of 35 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 306 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/27 | La Liga | Levante | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 395 |
| 2025/26 | La Liga | Levante | 35 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 2026 | FIFA World Cup | Australia | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 2024/25 | Ligue 1 | Lens | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,260 |
| 2024/25 | Coppa Italia | Roma | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/24 | Eredivisie | AZ | 29 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,610 |
| 2023/24 | UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 840 |
| 2023/24 | KNVB Beker | AZ | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2026 | AFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 2023 | AFC Asian Cup | Australia | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2022/23 | Eredivisie | AZ | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,620 |
| 2022/23 | Superliga | København | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2022/23 | UEFA Europa Conference League | AZ | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2022/23 | UEFA Champions League | København | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2022/23 | DBU Pokalen | København | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2022/23 | KNVB Beker | AZ | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2022 | FIFA World Cup | Australia | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2021/22 | La Liga | Real Sociedad | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2021/22 | UEFA Europa League | Real Sociedad | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2021/22 | Copa del Rey | Real Sociedad | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2022 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Australia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/21 | Premier League | Brighton | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 2020/21 | Premier League | Arsenal | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2019/20 | Premier League | Brighton | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,420 |
| 2018/19 | Premier League | Brighton | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 2018/19 | FA Cup | Brighton | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2022 | AFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 2019 | AFC Asian Cup | Australia | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 480 |
| 2017/18 | Premier League | Brighton | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,420 |
| 2018 | FIFA World Cup | Australia | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2018 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/17 | Pro League | Genk | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2016/17 | La Liga | Valencia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/17 | UEFA Europa League Play-offs | Genk | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 990 |
| 2016/17 | UEFA Europa League | Genk | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2016/17 | Cup | Genk | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2017 | Confederations Cup | Australia | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2015/16 | La Liga | Valencia | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 2015/16 | Copa del Rey | Valencia | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 2015/16 | UEFA Europa League | Valencia | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2015/16 | UEFA Champions League | Valencia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2014/15 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 37 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,330 |
| 2014/15 | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,440 |
| 2014/15 | Cup | Club Brugge | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2018 | AFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,290 |
| 2015 | AFC Asian Cup | Australia | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2013/14 | Pro League | Club Brugge | 40 | 40 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 3,600 |
| 2013/14 | UEFA Europa League | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013/14 | Cup | Club Brugge | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 2014 | FIFA World Cup | Australia | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2012/13 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 25 | 25 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,250 |
| 2013 | AFC Champions League Elite | Central Coast Mariners | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2013 | EAFF E-1 Football Championship | Australia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2011/12 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 24 | 24 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,190 |
| 2012 | AFC Champions League Elite | Central Coast Mariners | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 2010/11 | A-League | Central Coast Mariners | 31 | 31 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,820 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 584 | 584 | 0 | 0* | 23 | 0* | 0 | 52,866 | ||
| By competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Premier League | 124 | 0 | 0 |
| Pro League | 83 | 0 | 0 |
| A-League | 80 | 0 | – |
| Australia | 77 | 0 | – |
| La Liga | 52 | 0 | 0 |
| Eredivisie | 47 | 0 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa League | 31 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 15 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 14 | 0 | – |
| Ligue 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Mathew Ryan, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF