Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Mazinho
1 of 1 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 19 | 2 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Murici | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Monte Azul | 8 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 588 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense PI | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Operário PR | 18 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,099 |
| 20212021 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 8 | 4 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 364 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 68 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ferroviária | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20192019 | Serie CSerie C | Ferroviário | 17 | 16 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,441 |
| 20192019 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ferroviário | 14 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,193 |
| 20192019 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 9 | 9 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ferroviário | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ferroviário | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 587 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ferroviário | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 523 |
| 20172017 | AlagoanoAlagoano | ASA | 16 | 15 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 1 | 1,367 |
| 20172017 | Serie CSerie C | ASA | 14 | 13 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,137 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | ASA | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20162016 | AlagoanoAlagoano | Coruripe | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 6 | – | 1 | 1,230 |
| 20152015 | Serie DSerie D | Coruripe | 10 | 10 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 868 |
| 20162016 | Serie DSerie D | Sergipe | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Coruripe | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Coruripe | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | AlagoanoAlagoano | Coruripe | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,170 |
| 20142014 | Serie DSerie D | Coruripe | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20152015 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Coruripe | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 450 |
| 20142014 | AlagoanoAlagoano | Coruripe | 22 | 22 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,912 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | América RN | 9 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 662 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 227 | 210 | 18 | 0* | 44 | 0* | 4 | 18,626 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alagoano | 66 | 4 | – |
| Serie C | 31 | 3 | – |
| Serie B | 27 | 3 | 0 |
| Cearense 1 | 21 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 20 | 3 | – |
| Serie D | 20 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 10 | 0 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 9 | 2 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 8 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 8 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Mazinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF