Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Naldo
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 85 | 1 | 4 |
| Central Midfield | 48 | 2 | 2 |
| Centre-Back | 15 | 2 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Betim | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 56 |
| 20252025 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 10 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 767 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Ferroviário | 8 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 20242024 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Azuriz | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 596 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Aparecidense | 11 | 4 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 506 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Portuguesa | 7 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 311 |
| 20222022 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Portuguesa | 7 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 20222022 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Portuguesa | 15 | 12 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 972 |
| 20212021 | Serie DSerie D | Joinville | 12 | 11 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 968 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Botafogo SP | 11 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 674 |
| 20212021 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 339 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Joinville | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 764 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | CSA | 24 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,743 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Pro LeaguePro League | Al Feiha | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 233 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | CSA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 20182018 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 366 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Ceará | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 272 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 316 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Ponte Preta | 24 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1,841 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ponte Preta | 7 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 221 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Ponte Preta | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 286 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ponte Preta | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 30 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Joinville | 34 | 34 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3,024 |
| 20162016 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 13 | 13 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 960 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Joinville | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1,765 |
| 20152015 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 18 | 17 | 0 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 1,532 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Joinville | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Joinville | 27 | 26 | 1 | – | 7 | – | 1 | 2,227 |
| 20142014 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,373 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Joinville | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Joinville | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 597 |
| 20122012 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Volta Redonda | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20112011 | Serie DSerie D | Vitória da Conquista | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 449 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | Athletico Paranaense | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 306 |
| 20122012 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Vitória da Conquista | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 204 |
| 20112011 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Vitória da Conquista | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 |
| 20102010 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Vitória da Conquista | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 360 | 304 | 12 | 6* | 85 | 3* | 4 | 26,477 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 85 | 1 | 3 |
| Serie A | 77 | 3 | 3 |
| Catarinense 1 | 62 | 2 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 23 | 1 | – |
| Serie C | 19 | 2 | – |
| Serie D | 17 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 15 | 0 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 14 | 0 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 7 | 1 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 7 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Naldo, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF