Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Ola
Kamara
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 229 | 96 | 18 |
| Attacking Midfield | 10 | 5 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 8 | 2 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 8 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · CM, LB | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | 3. Division3. Division | Gamle Oslo | 5 | 0 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20242024 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Vålerenga | 22 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 708 |
| 20242024 | 2. Division2. Division | Vålerenga II | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 92 |
| 20242024 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Vålerenga | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 112 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Häcken | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 17 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Häcken | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 8 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Häcken | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 14 |
| 20232023 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | Häcken | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 164 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Häcken | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| 20222022 | MLSMLS | DC United | 30 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1,495 |
| 20222022 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | DC United | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 87 |
| 20212021 | MLSMLS | DC United | 28 | 22 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,816 |
| 20202020 | MLS is back TournamentMLS is back Tournament | DC United | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 66 |
| 20202020 | MLSMLS | DC United | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,263 |
| 20192019 | MLSMLS | DC United | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 334 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Shenzhen | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 453 |
| 20192019 | FA CupFA Cup | Shenzhen | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Norway | 4 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 69 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Norway | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 20182018 | MLSMLS | Los Angeles Galaxy | 31 | 30 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,693 |
| 20182018 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 20172017 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 37 | 38 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,154 |
| 20162016 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 25 | 20 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,859 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Molde | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 325 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Molde | 4 | 4 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 331 |
| 20162016 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Columbus Crew | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20152015 | EliteserienEliteserien | Molde | 29 | 27 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,384 |
| 2014/1514/15 | BundesligaBundesliga | Austria Wien | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 389 |
| 20152015 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Molde | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 198 |
| 2013/1413/14 | BundesligaBundesliga | Austria Wien | 12 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 358 |
| 2013/1413/14 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Strømsgodset | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20132013 | EliteserienEliteserien | Strømsgodset | 14 | 14 | 12 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 2012/1312/13 | 2. Bundesliga2. Bundesliga | 1860 München | 10 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 276 |
| 2012/1312/13 | RegionalligaRegionalliga | 1860 München II | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 311 |
| 20142014 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Norway | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 84 |
| 20122012 | EliteserienEliteserien | Strømsgodset | 30 | 19 | 12 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,945 |
| 20122012 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Strømsgodset | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 2011/1211/12 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Strømsgodset | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 81 |
| 20112011 | EliteserienEliteserien | Strømsgodset | 30 | 25 | 11 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,236 |
| 20112011 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Strømsgodset | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 101 |
| 20102010 | EliteserienEliteserien | Strømsgodset | 25 | 14 | 7 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,345 |
| 20102010 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Strømsgodset | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20092009 | EliteserienEliteserien | Strømsgodset | 15 | 6 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 661 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 453 | 297 | 171 | 18* | 15 | 1* | 0 | 27,677 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 177 | 84 | 10 |
| Eliteserien | 143 | 60 | 4 |
| Bundesliga | 23 | 2 | 0 |
| Obos Ligaen | 22 | 3 | 2 |
| NM Cupen | 15 | 6 | – |
| Allsvenskan | 12 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Europa League | 12 | 2 | – |
| 2. Bundesliga | 10 | 0 | – |
| Norway | 8 | 3 | – |
| UEFA Champions League | 6 | 4 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Ola Kamara, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF