Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Osmar
Barba
Centre-Back – Midfielder
World rank
#1121
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#402
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
93%
of K League 2 centre-backs rank below him
Finishing
+2.5
goals above expected · better than 93% of players
67 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
13 of 14 appearances
13 of 14 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 201 | 25 | 9 |
| Defensive Midfield | 107 | 6 | 4 |
| Central Midfield | 34 | 3 | 1 |
| Attacking Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | K League 2K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 14 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,182 |
| 20252025 | K League 2K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 37 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,427 |
| 20242024 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Seoul E-Land | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20242024 | K League 2K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | 27 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2,445 |
| 20232023 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 35 | 33 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2,979 |
| 20222022 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 24 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,994 |
| 20222022 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20212021 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 35 | 34 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,059 |
| 20212021 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 15 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,216 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Seoul | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20202020 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 31 | 30 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,698 |
| 20182018 | Suruga Bank ChampionshipSuruga Bank Championship | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 17 | 16 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,437 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 33 | 33 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,926 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Seoul | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20172017 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20162016 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 37 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3,256 |
| 20162016 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Seoul | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,020 |
| 20162016 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 509 |
| 20152015 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 38 | 38 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,420 |
| 20152015 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Seoul | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20152015 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20142014 | K League 1K League 1 | Seoul | 34 | 33 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 2,913 |
| 20142014 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Seoul | 11 | 11 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,020 |
| 20142014 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20132013 | Thai LeagueThai League | Buriram United | 30 | 30 | 6 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 2,680 |
| 20132013 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Buriram United | 10 | 10 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 930 |
| 2011/1211/12 | La LigaLa Liga | Racing Santander | 8 | 5 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 554 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Racing Santander | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2010/1110/11 | La LigaLa Liga | Racing Santander | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 256 |
| 2009/1009/10 | La LigaLa Liga | Racing Santander | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2009/1009/10 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Racing Santander | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 499 | 471 | 49 | 14* | 66 | 0* | 2 | 42,791 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| K League 1 | 282 | 22 | 12 |
| K League 2 | 80 | 12 | 2 |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 49 | 6 | – |
| Thai League | 30 | 6 | – |
| FA Cup | 19 | 0 | – |
| J1 League | 17 | 2 | 0 |
| La Liga | 13 | 0 | – |
| Copa del Rey | 4 | 0 | – |
| J-League Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
| Play-offs 1/2 | 2 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Osmar Barba, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF