Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Ovidijus
Verbickas
World rank
#2941
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#890
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
64%
of A Lyga central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−5.8
goals below expected · better than 1% of players
104 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 197 | 18 | 21 |
| Attacking Midfield | 51 | 10 | 6 |
| Defensive Midfield | 36 | 4 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 16 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · RW, CF, LB | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 14 |
| 20262026 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 19 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 937 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Champions League - QualificationChampions League · Qual. | Žalgiris | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Žalgiris | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20262026 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 35 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,967 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Žalgiris | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20252025 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 188 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Lithuania | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 29 |
| 20242024 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 33 | 32 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,773 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Žalgiris | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Žalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 20242024 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 34 | 25 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,117 |
| 20232023 | 1 Lyga1 Lyga | Žalgiris II | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Žalgiris | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 37 |
| 20232023 | Super CupSuper Cup | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20232023 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 72 |
| 20242024 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Lithuania | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 184 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Lithuania | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 8 |
| 20222022 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 26 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,552 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Žalgiris | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 251 |
| 20222022 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 227 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Žalgiris | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | Super CupSuper Cup | Žalgiris | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 38 |
| 20212021 | A LygaA Lyga | Žalgiris | 34 | 25 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,412 |
| 20212021 | CupCup | Žalgiris | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 218 |
| 20212021 | Super CupSuper Cup | Žalgiris | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20222022 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Lithuania | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 340 |
| 2020/2120/21 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Lithuania | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 22 |
| 20202020 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Taraz | 16 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,137 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sūduva | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 499 |
| 2019/2019/20 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Sūduva | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 20192019 | A LygaA Lyga | Sūduva | 21 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,240 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Champions LeagueChampions League | Sūduva | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 353 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sūduva | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 259 |
| 20192019 | CupCup | Sūduva | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 220 |
| 20192019 | Super CupSuper Cup | Sūduva | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | UEFA European Championship QualifiersEuropean Championship Qualifiers | Lithuania | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 313 |
| 2018/1918/19 | UEFA Nations League - League CNations League - League C | Lithuania | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20182018 | A LygaA Lyga | Sūduva | 22 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,857 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Sūduva | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 621 |
| 20182018 | CupCup | Sūduva | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 172 |
| 20182018 | Baltic CupBaltic Cup | Lithuania | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 157 |
| 20172017 | A LygaA Lyga | Sūduva | 27 | 21 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,923 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Atlantas | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | CupCup | Sūduva | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 37 |
| 20182018 | UEFA World Cup QualifiersWorld Cup Qualifiers | Lithuania | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20162016 | A LygaA Lyga | Atlantas | 31 | 31 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,772 |
| 2015/1615/16 | CupCup | Atlantas | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 238 |
| 20162016 | CupCup | Atlantas | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2015/1615/16 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Atlantas | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | A LygaA Lyga | Atlantas | 16 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,360 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Segunda BSegunda B | Marbella | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 286 |
| 2014/1514/15 | CupCup | Atlantas | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 187 |
| 20142014 | A LygaA Lyga | Atlantas | 31 | 28 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 2,487 |
| 20152015 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Lithuania U21 | 8 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 588 |
| 20122012 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Lithuania U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 265 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 468 | 378 | 51 | 23* | 32 | 0* | 0 | 34,037 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Lyga | 329 | 45 | 22 |
| Cup | 26 | 2 | – |
| Lithuania | 26 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 22 | 3 | – |
| Premier League | 16 | 0 | 1 |
| UEFA Champions League | 14 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 9 | 0 | – |
| Lithuania U21 | 8 | 1 | – |
| Segunda B | 4 | 0 | – |
| Super Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Ovidijus Verbickas, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF