Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Paulinho
8 of 8 appearances
8 of 8 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Centre-Forward | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Primavera SP | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 690 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Primavera SP | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Primavera SP | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 63 |
| 20252025 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Barra | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 481 |
| 20252025 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Primavera SP | 13 | 10 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 890 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | XV de Piracicaba | 13 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 405 |
| 20242024 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | XV de Piracicaba | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 962 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Oeste | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,389 |
| 20222022 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Água Santa | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 632 |
| 20222022 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Osasco Audax | 15 | 14 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,287 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santo André | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 256 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santo André | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Bento | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 144 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | São Bento | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109 |
| 20182018 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 5 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 246 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Caetano | 7 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 192 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | São Bento | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 219 |
| 20172017 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 20 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 691 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 21 | 21 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,794 |
| 20162016 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 384 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 174 |
| 20152015 | Serie DSerie D | São Caetano | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 205 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 450 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 15 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,050 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 210 | 134 | 7 | 1* | 27 | 0* | 2 | 12,981 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Copa Paulista | 87 | 3 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 78 | 3 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 21 | 1 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 8 | 0 | – |
| Serie B | 8 | 0 | 1 |
| Serie D | 5 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Paulinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF