Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Paulinho
4 of 5 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 94 | 5 | 4 |
| Defensive Midfield | 46 | 3 | 2 |
| Attacking Midfield | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| Centre-Forward | 4 | 0 | 1 |
| Left Winger | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | ParaenseParaense | Tuna Luso | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 231 |
| 20242024 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Hercílio Luz | 10 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 403 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Volta Redonda | 15 | 12 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 937 |
| 20232023 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Concórdia | 8 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 439 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Mirassol | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Mirassol | 23 | 21 | 2 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,453 |
| 20222022 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Concórdia | 9 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 361 |
| 20212021 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 55 |
| 20202020 | Serie CSerie C | Santa Cruz | 15 | 13 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20212021 | Serie CSerie C | Paysandu | 13 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 631 |
| 20212021 | ParaenseParaense | Paysandu | 10 | 9 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 623 |
| 20212021 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Santa Cruz | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Santa Cruz | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 433 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 68 |
| 20202020 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Santa Cruz | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 905 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Santa Cruz | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 489 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santa Cruz | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 191 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | São Bento | 24 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,644 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Bento | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 323 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Ponte Preta | 25 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,369 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,012 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ponte Preta | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 248 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético GO | 20 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,527 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,123 |
| 20172017 | Serie BSerie B | Criciúma | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 280 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Paysandu | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Criciúma | 12 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 881 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ponte Preta | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 102 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Ponte Preta | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ponte Preta | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Náutico | 25 | 24 | 3 | – | 13 | – | 2 | 2,042 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ituano | 18 | 17 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,265 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Ituano | 16 | 16 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 1 | 1,359 |
| 20132013 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ituano | 12 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 625 |
| 20122012 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Guaratinguetá | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 10 | 7 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 579 |
| 20102010 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Guarani | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 242 |
| 20102010 | Serie ASerie A | Guarani | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20102010 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Guarani | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 124 |
| 20092009 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 27 | 24 | 0 | – | 12 | – | 1 | 1,941 |
| 20092009 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 398 | 318 | 16 | 3* | 105 | 1* | 7 | 26,079 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 121 | 5 | 3 |
| Paulista A1 | 77 | 3 | – |
| Serie C | 66 | 4 | – |
| Serie A | 29 | 2 | 0 |
| Catarinense 1 | 27 | 0 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 16 | 1 | – |
| Paraense | 15 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 13 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 11 | 1 | – |
| Pernambucano 1 | 11 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Paulinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF