Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Paulo
Victor
Goalkeeper
World rank
#576
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#287
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
51%
of Süper Lig goalkeepers rank below him
14 of 9 appearances
14 of 9 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 245 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Alanyaspor | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 380 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Alanyaspor | 9 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 810 |
| 2024/2524/25 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Al Rayyan | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Pro LeaguePro League | Al Ettifaq | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 2023/2423/24 | King's CupKing's Cup | Al Ettifaq | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Pro LeaguePro League | Al Ettifaq | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,700 |
| 2022/2322/23 | King's CupKing's Cup | Al Ettifaq | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Marítimo | 30 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2,704 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 10 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 20212021 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,520 |
| 20192019 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 930 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Grêmio | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 20 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,754 |
| 20182018 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Grêmio | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Gaziantepspor | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Grêmio | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Süper LigSüper Lig | Gaziantep U21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Flamengo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,350 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 450 |
| 20162016 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Flamengo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Flamengo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,160 |
| 20152015 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 15 | 15 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,350 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Flamengo | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 29 | 29 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,610 |
| 20142014 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Flamengo | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 13 | 12 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,125 |
| 20132013 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Flamengo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 19 | 18 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,672 |
| 20122012 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 430 |
| 20122012 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Flamengo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Flamengo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20112011 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20102010 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 404 | 405 | 0 | 1* | 18 | 1* | 0 | 36,281 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 163 | 0 | 1 |
| Pro League | 64 | 0 | 0 |
| Carioca 1 | 39 | 0 | – |
| Primeira Liga | 34 | 0 | 0 |
| Süper Lig | 31 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do Brasil | 28 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 16 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 14 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 10 | 0 | – |
| King's Cup | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Paulo Victor, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF