Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Pimentinha
4 of 11 appearances
3 of 8 appearances
1 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 100 | 9 | 13 |
| Right Winger | 70 | 3 | 12 |
| Centre-Forward | 17 | 1 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 3 | 2 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie CSerie C | Maranhão | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 20262026 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Maranhão | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 124 |
| 20252025 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 344 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Sampaio Corrêa | 15 | 14 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,236 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 282 |
| 20242024 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 23 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,688 |
| 2022/2322/23 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 438 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 28 | 26 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,229 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 307 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 25 | 20 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 16 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1,073 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 286 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Botafogo PB | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 245 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Botafogo PB | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 12 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 799 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 239 |
| 20192019 | Serie CSerie C | Paysandu | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 144 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20182018 | Serie CSerie C | Botafogo SP | 18 | 17 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,448 |
| 20182018 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Luverdense | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 368 |
| 20172017 | Serie CSerie C | Remo | 10 | 9 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 756 |
| 20172017 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Criciúma | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 616 |
| 20172017 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Criciúma | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Criciúma | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 38 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 26 | 18 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,788 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 271 |
| 20162016 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sampaio Corrêa | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 24 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,604 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 193 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 26 | 18 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,685 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Caetano | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20132013 | Serie CSerie C | Sampaio Corrêa | 14 | 14 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,228 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | São Caetano | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 576 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sampaio Corrêa | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Serie DSerie D | Sampaio Corrêa | 12 | 8 | 5 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 818 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 346 | 262 | 37 | 20* | 29 | 0* | 1 | 23,712 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 183 | 20 | 20 |
| Serie C | 72 | 10 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 30 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 21 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 12 | 0 | – |
| Serie D | 12 | 5 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 9 | 0 | – |
| Copa Verde | 5 | 2 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| Primeira Liga | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Pimentinha, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF