Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Rafael
Costa
3 of 3 appearances
3 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 51 | 8 | 7 |
| Attacking Midfield | 33 | 2 | 3 |
| Defensive Midfield | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · CF, RW | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | União São João | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 243 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A3Paulista A3 | União São João | 14 | 14 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,157 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Juventus | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 422 |
| 20242024 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Cascavel | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 227 |
| 20242024 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | União São João | 6 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 470 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 447 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | São Bernardo FC | 13 | 13 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,126 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Boavista | 16 | 16 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,387 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Pro LeaguePro League | Dhamk | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 270 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Boavista | 30 | 21 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,033 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Boavista | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 57 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Moreirense | 21 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,164 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Moreirense | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Moreirense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Bernardo FC | 10 | 8 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 711 |
| 20172017 | Serie DSerie D | RB Brasil | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 243 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Paysandu | 20 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,364 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | RB Brasil | 10 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 314 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paysandu | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Paraná | 33 | 30 | 7 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2,596 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Penapolense | 12 | 6 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 555 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Criciúma | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 40 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Rio Claro | 10 | 10 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 807 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Criciúma | 10 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 479 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Red Bull Bragantino | 12 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 824 |
| 20132013 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20132013 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Guarani | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 113 |
| 20122012 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Rio Claro | 18 | 17 | 8 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,443 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | Guarani | 18 | 8 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 684 |
| 2010/1110/11 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Fátima | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 137 |
| 20112011 | Serie BSerie B | Guaratinguetá | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 304 | 228 | 41 | 10* | 61 | 0* | 1 | 20,199 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 86 | 8 | 3 |
| Primeira Liga | 67 | 6 | 6 |
| Paulista A1 | 58 | 6 | – |
| Paulista A2 | 37 | 13 | – |
| Paulista A3 | 14 | 4 | – |
| Serie A | 10 | 0 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 9 | 1 | – |
| Serie D | 4 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 3 | 0 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 3 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Rafael Costa, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF