Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Rafael
Vaz
2 of 2 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 201 | 18 | 3 |
| Defensive Midfield | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie DSerie D | Rio Branco ES | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 167 |
| 20252025 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Água Santa | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 534 |
| 20252025 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Goiânia | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20252025 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Portuguesa Santista | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20242024 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Náutico | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,290 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Náutico | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20242024 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Náutico | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 467 |
| 20242024 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Oeste | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 333 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Londrina | 17 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20232023 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Bernardo FC | 14 | 14 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,228 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | São Bernardo FC | 10 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 795 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Bernardo FC | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Avaí | 18 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,402 |
| 2021/2221/22 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Al Khor | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2021/2221/22 | QSL CupQSL Cup | Al Khor | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Al Khor | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Goiás | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 630 |
| 2020/2120/21 | QSL CupQSL Cup | Al Khor | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 245 |
| 20212021 | Emir CupEmir Cup | Al Khor | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Al Khor | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Goiás | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Goiás | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20192019 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Goiás | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Goiás | 32 | 30 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,789 |
| 20192019 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Goiás | 13 | 13 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,115 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Goiás | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 19 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,648 |
| 20182018 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad de Chile | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad de Chile | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 20 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,756 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Flamengo | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,193 |
| 20172017 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Flamengo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Flamengo | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Flamengo | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 294 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Flamengo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Flamengo | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Flamengo | 29 | 28 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,516 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 7 | 1 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 332 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 75 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 3 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 190 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 440 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20142014 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 305 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 205 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 15 | 15 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,350 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 14 | 14 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Ceará | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20132013 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20122012 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Vila Nova | 19 | 19 | 4 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,700 |
| 20122012 | Serie CSerie C | Vila Nova | 18 | 18 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,597 |
| 20112011 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 13 | 11 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,017 |
| 20112011 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paraná | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 441 | 411 | 50 | 2* | 70 | 1* | 1 | 37,366 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 129 | 11 | 2 |
| Goiano 1 | 37 | 6 | – |
| Serie C | 33 | 8 | – |
| Qatar Stars League | 30 | 4 | 0 |
| Carioca 1 | 25 | 4 | – |
| Serie B | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| Copa do Brasil | 23 | 5 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 20 | 1 | – |
| Primera División | 19 | 3 | 0 |
| Cearense 1 | 15 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Rafael Vaz, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF