Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Raheem
Edwards
World rank
#719
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#196
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
75%
of MLS full-backs rank below him
Finishing
−0.5
goals below expected · better than 46% of players
38 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
10 of 15 appearances
9 of 12 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 153 | 4 | 8 |
| Left Winger | 24 | 2 | 2 |
| Attacking Midfield | 20 | 1 | 2 |
| Right Winger | 12 | 2 | 0 |
| Other · CF, CM, RB, CB | 18 | 1 | 3 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | MLSMLS | Toronto | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 740 |
| 20252025 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | New York RB | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 143 |
| 20262026 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Toronto | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20252025 | MLSMLS | New York RB | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,425 |
| 20252025 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | New York RB | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 281 |
| 20242024 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | CF Montréal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20242024 | MLSMLS | CF Montréal | 26 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1,626 |
| 20232023 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Los Angeles Galaxy | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 86 |
| 20242024 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | CF Montréal | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20232023 | MLSMLS | Los Angeles Galaxy | 30 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,871 |
| 20222022 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20232023 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Los Angeles Galaxy | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| 20222022 | MLSMLS | Los Angeles Galaxy | 33 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,552 |
| 20222022 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Los Angeles Galaxy | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 226 |
| 20212021 | MLSMLS | Los Angeles FC | 27 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,380 |
| 20212021 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Las Vegas Lights | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 65 |
| 20202020 | MLS is back TournamentMLS is back Tournament | Minnesota United | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 99 |
| 20202020 | MLSMLS | Minnesota United | 9 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 231 |
| 20202020 | Timbers Preseason TournamentTimbers Preseason Tournament | Minnesota United | 1 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 72 |
| 20192019 | MLSMLS | Chicago Fire | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 244 |
| 20192019 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Chicago Fire | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20182018 | MLSMLS | CF Montréal | 14 | 9 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 808 |
| 20182018 | MLSMLS | Chicago Fire | 13 | 10 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 914 |
| 20182018 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Chicago Fire | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | MLSMLS | Toronto | 21 | 10 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,058 |
| 20172017 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Toronto II | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Toronto | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 261 |
| 20162016 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Toronto II | 20 | 16 | 6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,509 |
| 20162016 | MLSMLS | Toronto | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 20162016 | Canadian ChampionshipCanadian Championship | Toronto | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 4 |
| 20152015 | Pan American GamesPan American Games | Canada U22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 19 |
| 20152015 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Toronto II | 21 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,269 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 287 | 189 | 18 | 13* | 54 | 0* | 3 | 17,288 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| MLS | 214 | 8 | 12 |
| USL Championship | 43 | 8 | 1 |
| US Open Cup | 9 | 0 | – |
| Canadian Championship | 6 | 0 | – |
| Leagues Cup | 6 | 0 | – |
| MLS is back Tournament | 6 | 0 | – |
| Canada U22 | 2 | 0 | – |
| Timbers Preseason Tournament | 1 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Raheem Edwards, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF