Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Ramaric
Etou
World rank
#7825
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#2708
among centre-backs aged 30+
In his league
5%
of Erovnuli Liga centre-backs rank below him
1 of 2 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 157 | 7 | 2 |
| Right-Back | 67 | 2 | 1 |
| Left-Back | 9 | 0 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · AM, DM, RW | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Dila | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 119 |
| 20262026 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 16 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,273 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Dila | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20252025 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,253 |
| 20252025 | Super CupSuper Cup | Dila | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1,153 |
| 2023/2423/24 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Dila | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 209 |
| 20262026 | CAF World Cup QualifiersCAF World Cup Qualifiers | Congo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20252025 | Africa Cup of Nations QualificationAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Congo | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 |
| 20232023 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 33 | 28 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,664 |
| 20232023 | Super CupSuper Cup | Dila | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 240 |
| 20222022 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 90 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Dila | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20212021 | David Kipiani CupDavid Kipiani Cup | Dila | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | David Kipiani CupDavid Kipiani Cup | Dila | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 6 |
| 20232023 | Africa Cup of Nations QualificationAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Congo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 87 |
| 20212021 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 19 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,493 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Ligat ha'AlLigat ha'Al | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 19 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,544 |
| 20202020 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 16 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,414 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Toto Cup Ligat AlToto Cup Ligat Al | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 448 |
| 2019/2019/20 | State CupState Cup | Sektzia Nes Tziona | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Liga LeumitLiga Leumit | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 35 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga LeumitLiga Leumit | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 33 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2,651 |
| 20172017 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,074 |
| 20162016 | Erovnuli LigaErovnuli Liga | Dila | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 881 |
| 20162016 | David Kipiani CupDavid Kipiani Cup | Dila | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20172017 | David Kipiani CupDavid Kipiani Cup | Dila | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20192019 | Africa Cup of Nations QualificationAfrica Cup of Nations Qualification | Congo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 165 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Liga LeumitLiga Leumit | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 33 | 34 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 2015/1615/16 | State CupState Cup | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20182018 | CAF World Cup QualifiersCAF World Cup Qualifiers | Congo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Liga LeumitLiga Leumit | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 33 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2,924 |
| 2014/1514/15 | State CupState Cup | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Liga LeumitLiga Leumit | Beitar Tel Aviv Bat Yam | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 20112011 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Congo U17 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 366 | 335 | 13 | 3* | 55 | 0* | 4 | 30,257 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Erovnuli Liga | 157 | 6 | 2 |
| Liga Leumit | 148 | 7 | 1 |
| Ligat ha'Al | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| Congo | 9 | 0 | – |
| State Cup | 6 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League - Qualification | 6 | 0 | – |
| Toto Cup Ligat Al | 5 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 0 | – |
| Congo U17 | 4 | 0 | – |
| David Kipiani Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Ramaric Etou, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF