Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Raúl
Ruidíaz
World rank
#2902
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1016
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
43%
of Primera División strikers rank below him
Finishing
−8.8
goals below expected · better than 3% of players
206 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
16 of 20 appearances
16 of 20 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 291 | 146 | 19 |
| Attacking Midfield | 6 | 1 | 1 |
| Right Winger | 3 | 0 | 1 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Atlético Grau | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,308 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Atlético Grau | 26 | 24 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1,962 |
| 20242024 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Seattle Sounders | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 42 |
| 20242024 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 28 | 15 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,562 |
| 20232023 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Seattle Sounders | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20262026 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 12 |
| 20232023 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 21 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,106 |
| 20222022 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Seattle Sounders | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 20 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,452 |
| 20222022 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Seattle Sounders | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 485 |
| 20212021 | Leagues CupLeagues Cup | Seattle Sounders | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 265 |
| 20212021 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 27 | 24 | 17 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,228 |
| 20202020 | MLS is back TournamentMLS is back Tournament | Seattle Sounders | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 7 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 205 |
| 20202020 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 18 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,516 |
| 20202020 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Seattle Sounders | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20192019 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 26 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,194 |
| 20192019 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Peru | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 47 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlético Morelia | 38 | 37 | 20 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3,250 |
| 20182018 | MLSMLS | Seattle Sounders | 16 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,311 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa MXCopa MX | Atlético Morelia | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 17 |
| 20182018 | FIFA World CupFIFA World Cup | Peru | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 13 |
| 20182018 | FIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offsFIFA WC Qualification Intercontinental Play-offs | Peru | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 66 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Liga MXLiga MX | Atlético Morelia | 34 | 32 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,603 |
| 20162016 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 9 | 9 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 786 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universitario | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 113 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 11 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 388 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Peru | 3 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 56 |
| 20152015 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Melgar | 14 | 12 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,130 |
| 20152015 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 13 | 13 | 12 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,081 |
| 20152015 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Melgar | 6 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 437 |
| 20142014 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 25 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2,056 |
| 20142014 | Copa IncaCopa Inca | Universitario | 10 | 10 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20142014 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universitario | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 39 | 39 | 21 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 3,422 |
| 20132013 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Coritiba | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 150 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad de Chile | 15 | 6 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 799 |
| 20122012 | Serie ASerie A | Coritiba | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 207 |
| 20122012 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad de Chile | 9 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 145 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Universitario | 6 | 6 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 534 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL World Cup QualifiersCONMEBOL World Cup Qualifiers | Peru | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 30 |
| 20112011 | CONMEBOL Copa AmericaCONMEBOL Copa America | Peru | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20112011 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 22 | 13 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,283 |
| 20112011 | Kirin CupKirin Cup | Peru | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 82 |
| 20102010 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 35 | 18 | 7 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,907 |
| 20102010 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universitario | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| 20092009 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universitario | 9 | 5 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 461 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 561 | 424 | 233 | 18* | 53 | 2* | 1 | 39,140 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 227 | 91 | 4 |
| MLS | 156 | 80 | 10 |
| Liga MX | 72 | 40 | 4 |
| Peru | 32 | 2 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 17 | 1 | – |
| Copa Inca | 16 | 7 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 8 | 3 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 8 | 5 | – |
| Serie A | 8 | 0 | – |
| Leagues Cup | 7 | 2 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Raúl Ruidíaz, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF