Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Riku
Matsuda
In his league
57%
of Thai League full-backs rank below him
11 of 15 appearances
6 of 10 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 278 | 6 | 22 |
| Right Winger | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Centre-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Left-Back | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/2625/26 | Thai LeagueThai League | BG Pathum United | 10 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 497 |
| 2025/2625/26 | League CupLeague Cup | BG Pathum United | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 287 |
| 2025/2625/26 | FA CupFA Cup | BG Pathum United | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 79 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Vissel Kobe | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137 |
| 2024/2524/25 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Vissel Kobe | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Gamba Osaka | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 648 |
| 20232023 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Ventforet Kofu | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 958 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 9 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 745 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 376 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 33 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,925 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 827 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 33 | 33 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 20212021 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 31 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,631 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 33 | 32 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,769 |
| 20192019 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 422 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 29 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,525 |
| 20182018 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Cerezo Osaka | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 288 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 29 | 31 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,494 |
| 20172017 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 261 |
| 20162016 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Cerezo Osaka | 44 | 44 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,913 |
| 20152015 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Tokyo | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 472 |
| 20152015 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Tokyo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Tokyo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 5 |
| 20142014 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Tokyo | 7 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20142014 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Tokyo | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 312 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 349 | 321 | 8 | 21* | 32 | 0* | 0 | 27,982 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 228 | 6 | 14 |
| J2 League | 56 | 2 | 6 |
| J-League Cup | 39 | 0 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 10 | 0 | – |
| Thai League | 10 | 0 | 1 |
| League Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| Emperor Cup | 1 | 0 | – |
| FA Cup | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Riku Matsuda, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF