Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Roger
Carvalho
4 of 4 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 152 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20252025 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,122 |
| 20252025 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 411 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,169 |
| 20242024 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Água Santa | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 346 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Água Santa | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Tombense | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2,077 |
| 20232023 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 878 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Tombense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Tombense | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,121 |
| 20222022 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Tombense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 143 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Tombense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20212021 | Serie CSerie C | Tombense | 9 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 694 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Fortaleza | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 436 |
| 20202020 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 148 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Fortaleza | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 986 |
| 20192019 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Fortaleza | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fortaleza | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Fortaleza | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 870 |
| 20182018 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Fortaleza | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 698 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Atlético GO | 19 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20172017 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Atlético GO | 14 | 14 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,210 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético GO | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Palmeiras | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 462 |
| 20162016 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Palmeiras | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Botafogo | 22 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,838 |
| 20152015 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Botafogo | 9 | 9 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 754 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Vitória | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 105 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Botafogo | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Vitória | 18 | 18 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,620 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Serie ASerie A | Bologna | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 412 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Coppa ItaliaCoppa Italia | Bologna | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Serie ASerie A | Genoa | 9 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20112011 | Serie ASerie A | Figueirense | 27 | 20 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,983 |
| 20112011 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 816 |
| 20102010 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 34 | 34 | 4 | – | 8 | – | 0 | 3,060 |
| 20092009 | Serie BSerie B | Figueirense | 15 | 15 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,329 |
| 20092009 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Guarani MG | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 380 | 360 | 15 | 2* | 48 | 1* | 1 | 31,991 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 130 | 9 | 1 |
| Serie A | 97 | 0 | 1 |
| Serie C | 35 | 0 | – |
| Mineiro 1 | 27 | 0 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 17 | 1 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 14 | 1 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 13 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 12 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 11 | 0 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 10 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Roger Carvalho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF