Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Romarinho
4 of 10 appearances
4 of 8 appearances
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 6 | 0 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 5 | 1 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 8 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 228 |
| 20262026 | Serie DSerie D | Portuguesa RJ | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa RJ | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| 20252025 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 11 | 10 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 679 |
| 20252025 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | América RN | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20242024 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 10 | 10 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 753 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa RJ | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 145 |
| 20232023 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 9 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 657 |
| 20222022 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 882 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Portuguesa RJ | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 70 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 14 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 442 |
| 20202020 | Serie DSerie D | Brasiliense | 11 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 471 |
| 20212021 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 11 | 10 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 808 |
| 20202020 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 15 | 15 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,254 |
| 20192019 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 10 | 9 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 700 |
| 20192019 | Serie DSerie D | Portuguesa RJ | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 321 |
| 20182018 | Serie CSerie C | Volta Redonda | 14 | 10 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 793 |
| 20182018 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 11 | 11 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 886 |
| 20172017 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Portuguesa | 10 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 528 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 17 | 16 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,418 |
| 20172017 | Serie DSerie D | Portuguesa RJ | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 340 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Portuguesa RJ | 12 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 609 |
| 20162016 | Serie DSerie D | Portuguesa RJ | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 348 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 199 | 149 | 23 | 0* | 17 | 0* | 0 | 12,419 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carioca 1 | 125 | 16 | – |
| Serie D | 31 | 4 | – |
| Serie B | 14 | 1 | 0 |
| Serie C | 14 | 1 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 10 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 4 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Romarinho, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF