Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Romario
Williams
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#2957
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1039
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
51%
of USL Championship strikers rank below him
Finishing
+2.5
goals above expected · better than 81% of players
101 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
12 of 16 appearances
11 of 13 appearances
1 of 3 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 212 | 74 | 11 |
| Right Winger | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Birmingham Legion | 13 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 624 |
| 20262026 | USL Jagermeister CupUSL Jagermeister Cup | Birmingham Legion | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 159 |
| 20252025 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Indy Eleven | 21 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,247 |
| 20252025 | USL Jagermeister CupUSL Jagermeister Cup | Indy Eleven | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 216 |
| 20252025 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Indy Eleven | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 47 |
| 2024/2524/25 | CONCACAF Nations League - League ACONCACAF Nations League - League A | Jamaica | 4 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 128 |
| 20242024 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Indy Eleven | 18 | 12 | 2 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 1,172 |
| 20242024 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Hartford Athletic | 11 | 7 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 631 |
| 20242024 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Hartford Athletic | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 48 |
| 2023/2423/24 | CONCACAF Nations League - League ACONCACAF Nations League - League A | Jamaica | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 94 |
| 20232023 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Colorado Springs | 30 | 23 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1,906 |
| 20232023 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Colorado Springs | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20222022 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | New Mexico United | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 335 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Premier LeaguePremier League | Al Ittihad | 23 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,431 |
| 20222022 | CONCACAF World Cup QualifiersCONCACAF World Cup Qualifiers | Jamaica | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20202020 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Miami | 16 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 916 |
| 20192019 | MLSMLS | Columbus Crew | 7 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 122 |
| 20192019 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Atlanta United II | 5 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 409 |
| 20192019 | MLSMLS | Atlanta United | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 37 |
| 20192019 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Atlanta United | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20192019 | CONCACAF Champions CupCONCACAF Champions Cup | Atlanta United | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 9 |
| 20182018 | MLSMLS | Atlanta United | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 208 |
| 20182018 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Atlanta United II | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 599 |
| 20182018 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Atlanta United | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | CONCACAF Gold CupCONCACAF Gold Cup | Jamaica | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 412 |
| 20172017 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Charleston Battery | 23 | 20 | 15 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1,723 |
| 20172017 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Charleston Battery | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | Charleston Battery | 29 | 24 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1,810 |
| 20162016 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Charleston Battery | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 89 |
| 20172017 | Caribbean CupCaribbean Cup | Jamaica | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20152015 | USL ChampionshipUSL Championship | FC Montréal | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 518 |
| 20152015 | MLSMLS | CF Montréal | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 20142014 | US Open CupUS Open Cup | Orlando City B | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20112011 | CONCACAF U17CONCACAF U17 | Jamaica U17 | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 402 |
| 20112011 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Jamaica U17 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 282 | 185 | 84 | 10* | 57 | 0* | 3 | 16,324 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| USL Championship | 190 | 67 | 8 |
| MLS | 28 | 2 | 0 |
| Premier League | 23 | 5 | 2 |
| Jamaica | 15 | 4 | – |
| US Open Cup | 10 | 4 | – |
| Jamaica U17 | 8 | 0 | – |
| USL Jagermeister Cup | 7 | 2 | – |
| CONCACAF Champions Cup | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Romario Williams, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF