Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Ryosuke
Yamanaka
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 214 | 8 | 33 |
| Left Winger | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Attacking Midfield | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| Right Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kyoto Sanga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 24 |
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 100 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 71 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Nagoya Grampus | 21 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 922 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Nagoya Grampus | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 215 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 21 | 15 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,371 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 23 | 20 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,715 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 813 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 24 | 19 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,712 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Urawa Reds | 7 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 344 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 31 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,011 |
| 20202020 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Urawa Reds | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 20192019 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 22 | 15 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,407 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Urawa Reds | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20192019 | Super CupSuper Cup | Urawa Reds | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20182018 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Yokohama F. Marinos | 32 | 31 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,746 |
| 20182018 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Yokohama F. Marinos | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20172017 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Yokohama F. Marinos | 20 | 17 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,566 |
| 20172017 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20162016 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 33 |
| 20172017 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 552 |
| 20152015 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 54 |
| 20162016 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20152015 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 317 |
| 20152015 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashiwa Reysol | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 313 |
| 20152015 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | JEF United | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 20162016 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | Japan U23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20142014 | Asian GamesAsian Games | Japan U23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 223 |
| 20142014 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | JEF United | 23 | 8 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 874 |
| 20132013 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 11 |
| 20132013 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 10 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 524 |
| 20132013 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 168 |
| 20122012 | Emperor CupEmperor Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20132013 | Super CupSuper Cup | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 11 |
| 20122012 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Kashiwa Reysol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20122012 | AFC U19 ChampionshipAFC U19 Championship | Japan U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 328 | 222 | 12 | 30* | 24 | 0* | 1 | 20,881 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 234 | 9 | 30 |
| J-League Cup | 40 | 0 | – |
| J2 League | 23 | 3 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 11 | 0 | – |
| Japan U23 | 7 | 0 | – |
| Emperor Cup | 6 | 0 | – |
| Japan U19 | 3 | 0 | – |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 2 | 0 | – |
| Super Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Ryosuke Yamanaka, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF