Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Samuel
Xavier
Right-Back – Defender
World rank
#1920
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#524
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
38%
of Serie A full-backs rank below him
Finishing
+2.3
goals above expected · better than 91% of players
45 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
21 of 20 appearances
14 of 12 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
2 of 3 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Right-Back | 379 | 13 | 24 |
| Attacking Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 12 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 973 |
| 20262026 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 332 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fluminense | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 176 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 29 | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,389 |
| 20252025 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 9 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 613 |
| 20252025 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 8 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 481 |
| 20252025 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Fluminense | 6 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 402 |
| 20252025 | FIFA Club World CupFIFA Club World Cup | Fluminense | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 358 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 32 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,757 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fluminense | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 644 |
| 20232023 | FIFA Intercontinental CupFIFA Intercontinental Cup | Fluminense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 171 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 77 |
| 20242024 | Recopa SudamericanaRecopa Sudamericana | Fluminense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 25 | 25 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,109 |
| 20232023 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 12 | 12 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 1,055 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fluminense | 11 | 11 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 927 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 315 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 33 | 32 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,830 |
| 20222022 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 543 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 640 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Fluminense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 30 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,373 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Ceará | 28 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2,381 |
| 20212021 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 293 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Fluminense | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 436 |
| 20202020 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 591 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 11 | 11 | 1 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 976 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 7 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 579 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Ceará | 33 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 2,956 |
| 20192019 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 613 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 583 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Ceará | 25 | 25 | 1 | – | 10 | – | 0 | 2,190 |
| 20182018 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Atlético Mineiro | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético Mineiro | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20182018 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Atlético Mineiro | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 79 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 24 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,957 |
| 20172017 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 658 |
| 20172017 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 972 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Sport Recife | 7 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 595 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sport Recife | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 406 |
| 20162016 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sport Recife | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 35 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3,104 |
| 20162016 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Sport Recife | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,146 |
| 20162016 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Sport Recife | 9 | 9 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 797 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Sport Recife | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 71 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Sport Recife | 30 | 29 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2,527 |
| 20152015 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 13 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 983 |
| 20152015 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 10 | 10 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 871 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 101 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Ceará | 33 | 32 | 1 | – | 9 | – | 0 | 2,786 |
| 20142014 | Cearense 1Cearense 1 | Ceará | 14 | 13 | 2 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,107 |
| 20142014 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Ceará | 10 | 10 | 1 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 900 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ceará | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 406 |
| 20132013 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | São Caetano | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 331 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | São Caetano | 23 | 23 | 0 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 2,018 |
| 20132013 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Caetano | 18 | 18 | 0 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,620 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Caetano | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20122012 | Serie BSerie B | São Caetano | 21 | 19 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,638 |
| 20122012 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 1 | 1,281 |
| 20122012 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paulista | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 8 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 362 |
| 20112011 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Paulista | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 20102010 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Paulista | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 309 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 738 | 705 | 27 | 18* | 166 | 0* | 7 | 61,333 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 336 | 10 | 18 |
| Serie B | 77 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 62 | 2 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 58 | 4 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 47 | 1 | – |
| Cearense 1 | 41 | 4 | – |
| Carioca 1 | 37 | 2 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 26 | 2 | – |
| Pernambucano 1 | 21 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 17 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Samuel Xavier, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF