Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Sebastián
Sáez
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#1717
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#603
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
62%
of Primera División strikers rank below him
Finishing
+0.9
goals above expected · better than 65% of players
110 shots. He scores about what the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
24 of 24 appearances
17 of 17 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 249 | 104 | 26 |
| Attacking Midfield | 22 | 5 | 0 |
| Left Winger | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 17 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,547 |
| 20262026 | Copa de la LigaCopa de la Liga | Unión La Calera | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20262026 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Unión La Calera | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 30 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,415 |
| 20252025 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Unión La Calera | 5 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 237 |
| 20242024 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Huachipato | 20 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 681 |
| 20242024 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Huachipato | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 96 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Huachipato | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Huachipato | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Everton | 28 | 23 | 12 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,119 |
| 20232023 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Everton | 3 | 3 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 261 |
| 20222022 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 29 | 28 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,329 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Unión La Calera | 8 | 8 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 713 |
| 20222022 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Unión La Calera | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20212021 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 16 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,394 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Unión La Calera | 5 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 374 |
| 20202020 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Unión La Calera | 7 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 511 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Unión La Calera | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 15 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 893 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Universidad Católica | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 346 |
| 20192019 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Universidad Católica | 5 | 4 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 369 |
| 20192019 | Super CupSuper Cup | Universidad Católica | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 2017/1817/18 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Emirates | 21 | 20 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,813 |
| 20182018 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Universidad Católica | 15 | 15 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,343 |
| 2017/1817/18 | League CupLeague Cup | Emirates | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 119 |
| 2016/1716/17 | UAE Pro LeagueUAE Pro League | Emirates | 26 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,332 |
| 2016/1716/17 | League CupLeague Cup | Emirates | 5 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 374 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Al Wakrah | 25 | 25 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,235 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Al Wakrah | 26 | 24 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,056 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Qatar Stars LeagueQatar Stars League | Al Wakrah | 26 | 26 | 18 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 2,340 |
| 2013/1413/14 | QSL CupQSL Cup | Al Wakrah | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20132013 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Audax Italiano | 17 | 17 | 14 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20132013 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Audax Italiano | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | Primera DivisiónPrimera División | Audax Italiano | 18 | 16 | 13 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,358 |
| 20122012 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Audax Italiano II | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | Copa ChileCopa Chile | Audax Italiano | 5 | 3 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 315 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Copa ArgentinaCopa Argentina | Talleres Córdoba | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 406 | 358 | 186 | 23* | 28 | 0* | 1 | 31,915 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Primera División | 212 | 88 | 18 |
| Qatar Stars League | 77 | 45 | 1 |
| UAE Pro League | 47 | 24 | 4 |
| Copa Chile | 23 | 13 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 15 | 5 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 13 | 4 | – |
| League Cup | 7 | 3 | – |
| Copa de la Liga | 6 | 1 | – |
| QSL Cup | 3 | 1 | – |
| Copa Argentina | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Sebastián Sáez, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF