Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Thiago
Santana
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#969
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#338
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
64%
of J1 League strikers rank below him
Finishing
−2.5
goals below expected · better than 34% of players
207 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
13 of 15 appearances
13 of 15 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 254 | 83 | 15 |
| Attacking Midfield | 13 | 3 | 2 |
| Left Winger | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Central Midfield | 3 | 1 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 7 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 522 |
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | V-Varen Nagasaki | 15 | 13 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 961 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 19 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,062 |
| 20252025 | FIFA Club World CupFIFA Club World Cup | Urawa Reds | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Urawa Reds | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 36 | 21 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,119 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Urawa Reds | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20232023 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 40 | 32 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,673 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 38 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 27 | 25 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,136 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 130 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Shimizu S-Pulse | 37 | 37 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,189 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Santa Clara | 9 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 766 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 134 |
| 2020/2120/21 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Santa Clara | 33 | 27 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,349 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Santa Clara | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 170 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Santa Clara | 10 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 392 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Santa Clara | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Santa Clara | 33 | 27 | 15 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,404 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 141 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Santa Clara | 1 | 0 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Vitória Setúbal | 18 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 562 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Vitória Setúbal | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 110 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Vitória Setúbal | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20162016 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Náutico | 12 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 577 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Náutico | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 81 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Figueirense | 25 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,033 |
| 20152015 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Hermann Aichinger | 15 | 11 | 10 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,093 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Figueirense | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20142014 | Serie CSerie C | Caxias | 16 | 12 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,013 |
| 20142014 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Caxias | 7 | 5 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 453 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A3Paulista A3 | São Carlos | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 16 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 395 | 275 | 126 | 17* | 47 | 0* | 0 | 25,097 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 126 | 46 | 9 |
| Primeira Liga | 70 | 15 | 2 |
| J2 League | 40 | 13 | 1 |
| Segunda Liga | 33 | 15 | 5 |
| Serie A | 25 | 4 | 0 |
| Serie C | 16 | 3 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 15 | 10 | – |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 15 | 6 | – |
| Pernambucano 1 | 12 | 2 | – |
| J-League Cup | 10 | 3 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Thiago Santana, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF