Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Thiago
Santos
4 of 8 appearances
3 of 7 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 91 | 24 | 8 |
| Attacking Midfield | 6 | 2 | 0 |
| Right Winger | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | São Luiz | 7 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 344 |
| 20262026 | Serie DSerie D | Sergipe | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20252025 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 9 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 261 |
| 20252025 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 146 |
| 20252025 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Confiança | 7 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 193 |
| 20242024 | Serie CSerie C | Confiança | 8 | 0 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 239 |
| 20242024 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Barra | 7 | 1 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 217 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | EC São José | 21 | 15 | 6 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,430 |
| 20232023 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 11 | 10 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 859 |
| 20222022 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Brasil de Pelotas | 11 | 7 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 505 |
| 20222022 | Serie CSerie C | Brasil de Pelotas | 8 | 8 | 6 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 526 |
| 20212021 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Paysandu | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 168 |
| 20212021 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Joinville | 11 | 8 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 637 |
| 20212021 | Serie CSerie C | Paysandu | 10 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 349 |
| 20202020 | Campeonato Brasileiro de Aspirantes U23Campeonato Brasileiro de Aspirantes U23 | Sampaio Corrêa U23 | 5 | 5 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 426 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 20212021 | Serie DSerie D | Joinville | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Joinville | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 105 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 294 |
| 20192019 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Atlético GO | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 252 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Atlético GO | 12 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 636 |
| 20182018 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Paraná | 8 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 625 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Paraná | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 372 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Linense | 11 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 621 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Red Bull Bragantino | 16 | 16 | 12 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,268 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Sampaio Corrêa | 13 | 14 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 985 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A2Paulista A2 | Rio Branco SP | 15 | 6 | 5 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 739 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Red Bull Bragantino | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 760 |
| 20142014 | Serie DSerie D | Confiança | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 143 |
| 20142014 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 11 | 3 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 20132013 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Canoas | 9 | 8 | 3 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 677 |
| 20122012 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 106 |
| 20112011 | Paulista A3Paulista A3 | Juventus | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 14 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 263 | 156 | 68 | 3* | 45 | 0* | 1 | 14,411 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie C | 56 | 15 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 40 | 8 | – |
| Serie B | 39 | 10 | 2 |
| Paulista A2 | 31 | 17 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 18 | 3 | – |
| Paulista A1 | 16 | 2 | – |
| Sergipano | 16 | 3 | – |
| Serie D | 9 | 1 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 8 | 2 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 7 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Thiago Santos, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF