Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Thomas
Deng
Centre-Back – Defender
World rank
#1658
centre-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#568
among centre-backs aged 26–29
In his league
62%
of J1 League centre-backs rank below him
4 of 5 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Back | 167 | 2 | 1 |
| Right-Back | 22 | 1 | 1 |
| Left-Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Defensive Midfield | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | J1 100 Year Vision LeagueJ1 100 Year Vision League | Yokohama F. Marinos | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 268 |
| 20252025 | J.League World ChallengeJ.League World Challenge | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 30 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Yokohama F. Marinos | 22 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,806 |
| 2024/2524/25 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Yokohama F. Marinos | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Albirex Niigata | 30 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,285 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Albirex Niigata | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 20262026 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Australia | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 54 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Albirex Niigata | 26 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,998 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Albirex Niigata | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20222022 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Albirex Niigata | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 20202020 | OlympicsOlympics | Australia U23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 |
| 20212021 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Urawa Reds | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 251 |
| 20202020 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Urawa Reds | 19 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1,685 |
| 2019/2019/20 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne Victory | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2018/1918/19 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne Victory | 28 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,148 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 425 |
| 20202020 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | Australia U23 | 6 | 6 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 526 |
| 2017/1817/18 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne Victory | 6 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20182018 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Melbourne Victory | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 373 |
| 20182018 | Australia CupAustralia Cup | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | Australia U23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Eerste DivisieEerste Divisie | PSV II | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 |
| 2015/1615/16 | A-LeagueA-League | Melbourne Victory | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 841 |
| 20162016 | AFC U19 ChampionshipAFC U19 Championship | Australia U19 | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20152015 | Australia CupAustralia Cup | Melbourne Victory | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 77 |
| 20162016 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | Australia U23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 78 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 210 | 196 | 3 | 2* | 24 | 0* | 1 | 16,031 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| J1 League | 99 | 1 | 1 |
| A-League | 53 | 1 | 1 |
| Australia U23 | 12 | 1 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 11 | 0 | – |
| J-League Cup | 8 | 0 | – |
| J2 League | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Eerste Divisie | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Australia Cup | 4 | 0 | – |
| J1 100 Year Vision League | 4 | 0 | – |
| Australia U19 | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Thomas Deng, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF