Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Tiago
Volpi
Goalkeeper
World rank
#156
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#76
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
77%
of Serie A goalkeepers rank below him
23 of 16 appearances
18 of 11 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 430 | 16 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | Serie A | Red Bull Bragantino | 11 | 18 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 990 |
| 2026 | Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2026 | Paulista A1 | Red Bull Bragantino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2026 | Copa do Brasil | Red Bull Bragantino | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2026 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Red Bull Bragantino | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2025 | Serie A | Grêmio | 32 | 32 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,880 |
| 2024/25 | Liga MX | Toluca | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,890 |
| 2025 | Gaúcho 1 | Grêmio | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2025 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | Grêmio | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 2024 | Leagues Cup | Toluca | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2025 | Copa do Brasil | Grêmio | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 2023/24 | Liga MX | Toluca | 36 | 36 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,240 |
| 2023 | Leagues Cup | Toluca | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 390 |
| 2024 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Toluca | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/23 | Liga MX | Toluca | 42 | 42 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3,780 |
| 2022 | Copa por México | Toluca | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022 | Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2022 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | São Paulo | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2020 | Serie A | São Paulo | 38 | 38 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3,420 |
| 2021 | Serie A | São Paulo | 38 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3,420 |
| 2021 | Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 13 | 13 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,170 |
| 2021 | Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 8 | 8 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 2021 | Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2020 | Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 12 | 12 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,080 |
| 2020 | Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 509 |
| 2020 | Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 570 |
| 2020 | CONMEBOL Sudamericana | São Paulo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2019 | Serie A | São Paulo | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3,240 |
| 2018/19 | Liga MX | Querétaro | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 2019 | Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,560 |
| 2018/19 | Copa MX | Querétaro | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2019 | Florida Cup | São Paulo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019 | Copa Libertadores | São Paulo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2019 | Copa do Brasil | São Paulo | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2017/18 | Liga MX | Querétaro | 17 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 2017/18 | Copa MX | Querétaro | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 240 |
| 2017 | Supercopa MX | Querétaro | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2016/17 | Liga MX | Querétaro | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 2016/17 | Copa MX | Querétaro | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 600 |
| 2015/16 | Liga MX | Querétaro | 33 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,970 |
| 2015/16 | CONCACAF Champions Cup | Querétaro | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 2014/15 | Liga MX | Querétaro | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,980 |
| 2014/15 | Copa MX | Querétaro | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2014 | Serie A | Figueirense | 37 | 37 | 0 | – | 4 | – | 0 | 3,330 |
| 2014 | Catarinense 1 | Figueirense | 17 | 17 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,530 |
| 2014 | Copa do Brasil | Figueirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2013 | Serie B | Figueirense | 27 | 27 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 2,386 |
| 2013 | Copa do Brasil | Figueirense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2012 | Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 14 | 14 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,260 |
| 2011 | Serie C | Luverdense | 11 | 11 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 943 |
| 2012 | Serie A | Figueirense | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 2010 | Serie D | EC São José | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 2011 | Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 292 |
| 2011 | Copa do Brasil | EC São José | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2010 | Gaúcho 1 | EC São José | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 342 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 636 | 657 | 19 | 2* | 37 | 0* | 1 | 57,242 | ||
| By competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liga MX | 223 | 13 | 1 |
| Serie A | 195 | 4 | 1 |
| Paulista A1 | 47 | 0 | – |
| Gaúcho 1 | 29 | 0 | – |
| Serie B | 27 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 23 | 0 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 17 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 16 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 13 | 0 | – |
| Copa MX | 11 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Tiago Volpi, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF