Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Tryggvi
Haraldsson
Centre-Forward – Forward
World rank
#2654
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#927
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
56%
of Besta-deild karla strikers rank below him
Finishing
+4.0
goals above expected · better than 84% of players
177 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
26 of 11 appearances
21 of 6 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centre-Forward | 81 | 31 | 15 |
| Left Winger | 80 | 33 | 17 |
| Attacking Midfield | 48 | 14 | 7 |
| Right Winger | 15 | 3 | 3 |
| Other · CM, LB, RB | 4 | 2 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 6 | 21 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Valur | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 325 |
| 20262026 | CupCup | Valur | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 25 | 24 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,964 |
| 20252025 | CupCup | Valur | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 393 |
| 2024/2524/25 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Valur | 4 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 225 |
| 20242024 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 26 | 20 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,713 |
| 20242024 | CupCup | Valur | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 309 |
| 20242024 | Super CupSuper Cup | Valur | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20232023 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 27 | 19 | 11 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,828 |
| 20232023 | CupCup | Valur | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 123 |
| 20222022 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 21 | 17 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,561 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Valur | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 92 |
| 20222022 | CupCup | Valur | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 75 |
| 20202020 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Lillestrøm | 10 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 743 |
| 20212021 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | Valur | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 575 |
| 20212021 | CupCup | Valur | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 160 |
| 20202020 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 17 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1,510 |
| 20202020 | CupCup | ÍA | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20192019 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 22 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,721 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Halmstad | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | SuperettanSuperettan | Halmstad | 18 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 918 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Svenska CupenSvenska Cupen | Halmstad | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 13 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,054 |
| 20172017 | AllsvenskanAllsvenskan | Halmstad | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 461 |
| 20172017 | CupCup | ÍA | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 240 |
| 20172017 | Fotbolti.net Cup AFotbolti.net Cup A | ÍA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20192019 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Iceland U21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 263 |
| 20162016 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 16 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,163 |
| 20162016 | CupCup | ÍA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20152015 | Besta-deild karlaBesta-deild karla | ÍA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 134 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 260 | 220 | 87 | 43* | 31 | 0* | 0 | 18,628 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Besta-deild karla | 187 | 69 | 41 |
| Cup | 19 | 7 | – |
| Superettan | 18 | 1 | 1 |
| Obos Ligaen | 10 | 4 | 1 |
| Allsvenskan | 9 | 2 | 0 |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 6 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League - Qualification | 4 | 2 | – |
| Iceland U21 | 3 | 0 | – |
| Svenska Cupen | 2 | 0 | – |
| Fotbolti.net Cup A | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Tryggvi Haraldsson, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF