Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Van
Nguyen
World rank
#3194
striker in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1134
among strikers aged 30+
In his league
56%
of V.League 1 strikers rank below him
Finishing
+6.4
goals above expected · better than 96% of players
112 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
came off the bench
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left Winger | 41 | 10 | 8 |
| Attacking Midfield | 39 | 15 | 13 |
| Centre-Forward | 35 | 16 | 6 |
| Central Midfield | 30 | 7 | 6 |
| Other · RW, DM | 27 | 8 | 6 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2025/2625/26 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 24 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,323 |
| 2024/2524/25 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 25 | 21 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,772 |
| 2023/2423/24 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 25 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,043 |
| 2023/2423/24 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 341 |
| 20262026 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Vietnam | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20232023 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 13 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1,159 |
| 20232023 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 93 |
| 20222022 | ASEAN ChampionshipASEAN Championship | Vietnam | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 247 |
| 20222022 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 18 | 17 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,525 |
| 20212021 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 10 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 811 |
| 20212021 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 85 |
| 20202020 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 20 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,753 |
| 20202020 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 140 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Ha Noi | 11 | 10 | 7 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 897 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 2 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20182018 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 19 | 18 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,621 |
| 20172017 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 24 | 21 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,877 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Ha Noi | 6 | 6 | 5 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 498 |
| 20172017 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 53 |
| 20162016 | ASEAN ChampionshipASEAN Championship | Vietnam | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 311 |
| 20162016 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 19 | 19 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20162016 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20192019 | AFC Asian Cup QualifiersAFC Asian Cup Qualifiers | Vietnam | 5 | 5 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20152015 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 25 | 24 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,198 |
| 20152015 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | ASEAN ChampionshipASEAN Championship | Vietnam | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 395 |
| 20182018 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Vietnam | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 197 |
| 20142014 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 22 | 20 | 11 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,742 |
| 20142014 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Ha Noi | 8 | 8 | 6 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 720 |
| 20142014 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Ha Noi | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 113 |
| 20142014 | Super CupSuper Cup | Ha Noi | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 30 |
| 20132013 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 22 | 19 | 7 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,696 |
| 20152015 | AFC Asian Cup QualifiersAFC Asian Cup Qualifiers | Vietnam | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20122012 | ASEAN ChampionshipASEAN Championship | Vietnam | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 108 |
| 20122012 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 24 | 24 | 12 | – | 9 | – | 1 | 2,159 |
| 20112011 | V.League 1V.League 1 | Ha Noi | 25 | 20 | 9 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,933 |
| 20112011 | AFC Champions League TwoAFC Champions League Two | Ha Noi | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 420 |
| 20142014 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | Vietnam | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 277 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 399 | 357 | 147 | 39* | 47 | 2* | 2 | 31,765 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| V.League 1 | 318 | 117 | 39 |
| Vietnam | 31 | 7 | – |
| AFC Champions League Two | 30 | 19 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 13 | 3 | – |
| Super Cup | 7 | 1 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Van Nguyen, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF