Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Vebjørn
Hoff
Defensive Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#647
defensive midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#231
among defensive midfielders aged 30+
In his league
73%
of Eliteserien defensive midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−1.1
goals below expected · better than 32% of players
42 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
12 of 14 appearances
11 of 12 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 137 | 2 | 10 |
| Central Midfield | 117 | 6 | 8 |
| Right Winger | 13 | 2 | 3 |
| Centre-Back | 8 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · RB, AM, LW, CF | 16 | 3 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | EliteserienEliteserien | Molde | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 906 |
| 20262026 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20262026 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Molde | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 14 |
| 20252025 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Lillestrøm | 28 | 27 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,429 |
| 20252025 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 346 |
| 20242024 | EliteserienEliteserien | Lillestrøm | 19 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,186 |
| 20242024 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | EliteserienEliteserien | Lillestrøm | 29 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,288 |
| 2022/2322/23 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Rosenborg | 4 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 222 |
| 2022/2322/23 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2022/2322/23 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Odds | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20222022 | EliteserienEliteserien | Odds | 11 | 11 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 963 |
| 20222022 | EliteserienEliteserien | Rosenborg | 10 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 230 |
| 2021/2221/22 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Rosenborg | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 423 |
| 2021/2221/22 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Rosenborg | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 121 |
| 20212021 | EliteserienEliteserien | Rosenborg | 16 | 16 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,401 |
| 20202020 | EliteserienEliteserien | Odds | 27 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20192019 | EliteserienEliteserien | Odds | 29 | 29 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2,499 |
| 20192019 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Odds | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 510 |
| 20182018 | EliteserienEliteserien | Odds | 27 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,430 |
| 20182018 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Odds | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 240 |
| 20172017 | EliteserienEliteserien | Aalesund | 27 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2,134 |
| 20172017 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Aalesund | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | UEFA U21 ChampionshipU21 Championship | Norway U21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 16 |
| 20162016 | EliteserienEliteserien | Aalesund | 27 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,625 |
| 20162016 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Aalesund | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20152015 | EliteserienEliteserien | Aalesund | 25 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,490 |
| 20152015 | UEFA U19 ChampionshipU19 Championship | Norway U19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20142014 | EliteserienEliteserien | Aalesund | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 59 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 324 | 276 | 15 | 21* | 35 | 0* | 0 | 24,919 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 261 | 12 | 17 |
| Obos Ligaen | 28 | 1 | 4 |
| NM Cupen | 27 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 5 | 0 | – |
| Norway U19 | 2 | 0 | – |
| Norway U21 | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Vebjørn Hoff, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF