Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Vetle
Dragsnes
Left-Back – Defender
World rank
#3027
full-back in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#828
among full-backs aged 30+
In his league
25%
of Eliteserien full-backs rank below him
21 of 25 appearances
12 of 10 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
7 of 10 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left-Back | 286 | 15 | 28 |
| Centre-Back | 36 | 2 | 2 |
| Left Winger | 10 | 1 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 4 | 1 | 0 |
| Other · AM, CF, CM | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | EliteserienEliteserien | Brann | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 816 |
| 2025/2625/26 | Pro LeaguePro League | Charleroi | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 95 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa LeagueEuropa League | Brann | 10 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 642 |
| 20262026 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Brann | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 139 |
| 2025/2625/26 | UEFA Europa Conference League - QualificationEuropa Conference League · Qual. | Charleroi | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 2024/2524/25 | Pro LeaguePro League | Charleroi | 38 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,582 |
| 20252025 | EliteserienEliteserien | Brann | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 720 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Pro LeaguePro League | Charleroi | 29 | 26 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,295 |
| 2023/2423/24 | CupCup | Charleroi | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | EliteserienEliteserien | Lillestrøm | 19 | 19 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,691 |
| 2022/2322/23 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 612 |
| 2022/2322/23 | UEFA Europa Conference LeagueEuropa Conference League | Lillestrøm | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20232023 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20222022 | EliteserienEliteserien | Lillestrøm | 30 | 30 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,700 |
| 2021/2221/22 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Lillestrøm | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 420 |
| 20212021 | EliteserienEliteserien | Lillestrøm | 30 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,675 |
| 20202020 | Play-offs 1/2Play-offs 1/2 | Mjøndalen | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | EliteserienEliteserien | Mjøndalen | 30 | 30 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2,700 |
| 20192019 | EliteserienEliteserien | Mjøndalen | 28 | 23 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,149 |
| 20192019 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Mjøndalen | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20182018 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Mjøndalen | 30 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,687 |
| 20182018 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Mjøndalen | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20172017 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Mjøndalen | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,440 |
| 20172017 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Ullensaker / Kisa | 16 | 16 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,440 |
| 20172017 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Mjøndalen | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20172017 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Ullensaker / Kisa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20162016 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Ullensaker / Kisa | 28 | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,474 |
| 20152015 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Strømmen | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 |
| 20152015 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Strømmen | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 53 |
| 20142014 | Obos LigaenObos Ligaen | Strømmen | 23 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 662 |
| 20142014 | NM CupenNM Cupen | Strømmen | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 22 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 392 | 337 | 22 | 26* | 14 | 0* | 0 | 30,577 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eliteserien | 159 | 13 | 16 |
| Obos Ligaen | 121 | 2 | 6 |
| Pro League | 69 | 4 | 4 |
| NM Cupen | 26 | 2 | – |
| UEFA Europa League | 10 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League | 4 | 1 | – |
| Cup | 1 | 0 | – |
| Play-offs 1/2 | 1 | 0 | – |
| UEFA Europa Conference League - Qualification | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Vetle Dragsnes, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF