Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Vitor
Bueno
World rank
#644
attacking midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#248
among attacking midfielders aged 30+
In his league
34%
of Serie A attacking midfielders rank below him
Finishing
+2.5
goals above expected · better than 83% of players
58 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted more of his chances than expected.
15 of 14 appearances
12 of 9 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
came off the bench
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 125 | 24 | 10 |
| Left Winger | 53 | 8 | 3 |
| Centre-Forward | 40 | 6 | 3 |
| Central Midfield | 29 | 2 | 4 |
| Other · RW, DM, LB | 28 | 4 | 2 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Remo | 9 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 611 |
| 20262026 | ParaenseParaense | Remo | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 326 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Remo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 24 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 17 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 482 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 5 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 327 |
| 20242024 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Cerezo Osaka | 21 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 892 |
| 20242024 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Cerezo Osaka | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 89 |
| 2023/2423/24 | J.League Asia ChallengeJ.League Asia Challenge | Cerezo Osaka | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 27 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 32 | 25 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,086 |
| 20232023 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | Athletico Paranaense | 16 | 12 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 857 |
| 20232023 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Athletico Paranaense | 6 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 249 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 5 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 305 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Athletico Paranaense | 21 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,127 |
| 20222022 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Athletico Paranaense | 7 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Athletico Paranaense | 3 | 1 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 103 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | São Paulo | 31 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,355 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | São Paulo | 19 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 716 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 9 | 4 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 410 |
| 20212021 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | São Paulo | 6 | 2 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 238 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Paulo | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | São Paulo | 11 | 11 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 929 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Paulo | 6 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 111 |
| 20202020 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | São Paulo | 5 | 5 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 363 |
| 20202020 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | São Paulo | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 31 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | São Paulo | 27 | 17 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,581 |
| 2018/1918/19 | U21 LeagueU21 League | Dynamo Kyiv U21 | 8 | 8 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 603 |
| 2018/1918/19 | VBET LeagueVBET League | Dynamo Kyiv | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40 |
| 2018/1918/19 | CupCup | Dynamo Kyiv | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | São Paulo | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 8 |
| 20182018 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 8 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 209 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 88 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 109 |
| 20172017 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 12 | 12 | 4 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 947 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 519 |
| 20172017 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Santos | 6 | 6 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 446 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 196 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 33 | 32 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,563 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Santos | 11 | 7 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 610 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santos | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 323 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 207 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Santos | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73 |
| 20142014 | Copa PaulistaCopa Paulista | Botafogo SP | 23 | 23 | 8 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,995 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Botafogo SP | 7 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 171 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 414 | 260 | 79 | 21* | 32 | 0* | 1 | 22,832 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 189 | 30 | 17 |
| Paulista A1 | 62 | 13 | – |
| J1 League | 38 | 6 | 4 |
| Copa Libertadores | 34 | 7 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 27 | 3 | – |
| Copa Paulista | 23 | 8 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 16 | 4 | – |
| U21 League | 8 | 4 | – |
| J-League Cup | 7 | 4 | – |
| Paraense | 4 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Vitor Bueno, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF