Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Walter
Goalkeeper
World rank
#172
goalkeeper in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#83
among goalkeepers aged 30+
In his league
75%
of Serie A goalkeepers rank below him
33 of 27 appearances
23 of 17 appearances
6 of 6 appearances
4 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goalkeeper | 250 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Mirassol | 17 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,530 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 540 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Mirassol | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20252025 | Serie ASerie A | Mirassol | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2,790 |
| 20242024 | Serie ASerie A | Cuiabá | 36 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3,240 |
| 20242024 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cuiabá | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Cuiabá | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 420 |
| 20242024 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Cuiabá | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 360 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Cuiabá | 35 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3,150 |
| 20232023 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Cuiabá | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 450 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Cuiabá | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20222022 | Serie ASerie A | Cuiabá | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2,470 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Cuiabá | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 420 |
| 20222022 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Cuiabá | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20212021 | Serie ASerie A | Cuiabá | 34 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3,060 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 276 |
| 20212021 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Cuiabá | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 210 |
| 20202020 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20202020 | Florida CupFlorida Cup | Corinthians | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 540 |
| 20192019 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 44 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 116 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,042 |
| 20182018 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 86 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,592 |
| 20162016 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 5 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 388 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 314 |
| 20142014 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Corinthians | 7 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 630 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 351 |
| 20132013 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | União Barbarense | 18 | 18 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1,620 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Corinthians | 8 | 7 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 697 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Corinthians | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20122012 | Paulista A3Paulista A3 | XV de Jaú | 19 | 19 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,710 |
| 20112011 | Serie CSerie C | Caxias | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20112011 | Paranaense 1Paranaense 1 | J. Malucelli | 21 | 21 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,890 |
| 20102010 | Serie DSerie D | Iraty | 6 | 6 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 540 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 369 | 365 | 0 | 0* | 27 | 0* | 0 | 32,701 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 239 | 0 | 0 |
| Paulista A1 | 40 | 0 | – |
| Paranaense 1 | 21 | 0 | – |
| Paulista A3 | 19 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 16 | 0 | – |
| CONMEBOL Sudamericana | 10 | 0 | – |
| Copa Verde | 9 | 0 | – |
| Serie D | 6 | 0 | – |
| Copa Libertadores | 5 | 0 | – |
| Florida Cup | 2 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Walter, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF