Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Wei
Shihao
Left Winger – Forward
World rank
#730
winger in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#137
among wingers aged 30+
In his league
80%
of CSL wingers rank below him
Finishing
−1.7
goals below expected · better than 31% of players
180 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
31 of 24 appearances
25 of 17 appearances
4 of 5 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
1 of 2 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left Winger | 95 | 34 | 13 |
| Attacking Midfield | 57 | 13 | 5 |
| Centre-Forward | 54 | 16 | 6 |
| Right Winger | 14 | 6 | 2 |
| Other · LB, CM, CB, RB | 12 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | CSLCSL | Chengdu Rongcheng | 17 | 25 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,493 |
| 2025/2625/26 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Chengdu Rongcheng | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 366 |
| 20262026 | FA CupFA Cup | Chengdu Rongcheng | 2 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 185 |
| 20252025 | EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipEAFF E-1 Football Championship | China PR | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 102 |
| 20252025 | CSLCSL | Chengdu Rongcheng | 24 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,672 |
| 20252025 | FA CupFA Cup | Chengdu Rongcheng | 4 | 3 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 308 |
| 20242024 | CSLCSL | Chengdu Rongcheng | 21 | 14 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1,250 |
| 2023/2423/24 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Wuhan Three Towns | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 343 |
| 20242024 | FA CupFA Cup | Chengdu Rongcheng | 3 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 173 |
| 20262026 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | China PR | 11 | 8 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 619 |
| 20232023 | AFC Asian CupAFC Asian Cup | China PR | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20232023 | CSLCSL | Wuhan Three Towns | 19 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,357 |
| 20232023 | Super CupSuper Cup | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 89 |
| 20232023 | FA CupFA Cup | Wuhan Three Towns | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 69 |
| 20222022 | CSLCSL | Guangzhou FC | 29 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,308 |
| 20212021 | CSLCSL | Guangzhou FC | 16 | 14 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1,072 |
| 20202020 | CSLCSL | Guangzhou FC | 10 | 6 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 595 |
| 20202020 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Guangzhou FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Guangzhou FC | 25 | 23 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,769 |
| 20192019 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Guangzhou FC | 9 | 6 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 531 |
| 20192019 | FA CupFA Cup | Guangzhou FC | 3 | 2 | 3 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 203 |
| 20222022 | AFC World Cup QualifiersAFC World Cup Qualifiers | China PR | 8 | 0 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 254 |
| 20192019 | China CupChina Cup | China PR | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | CSLCSL | Beijing Guoan | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 820 |
| 20182018 | FA CupFA Cup | Beijing Guoan | 4 | 1 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 148 |
| 20182018 | The Atlantic CupThe Atlantic Cup | Beijing Guoan | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 138 |
| 20182018 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | China PR U23 | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 336 |
| 20182018 | China CupChina Cup | China PR | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 142 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Leixões | 15 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 623 |
| 20172017 | CSLCSL | Shanghai Port | 14 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 591 |
| 20172017 | FA CupFA Cup | Shanghai Port | 6 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 348 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Taça de PortugalTaça de Portugal | Leixões | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 167 |
| 2016/1716/17 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Leixões | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 20172017 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Shanghai Port | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 1 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Leixões | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 61 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Segunda LigaSegunda Liga | Feirense | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 18 |
| 2015/1615/16 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Leixões | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 73 |
| 20172017 | EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipEAFF E-1 Football Championship | China PR | 2 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 129 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Boavista | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 112 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Taça da LigaTaça da Liga | Boavista | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20152015 | World Youth Festival Toulon Maurice RevelloWorld Youth Festival Toulon Maurice Revello | China PR U22 | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 1 | 136 |
| 20142014 | AFC U19 ChampionshipAFC U19 Championship | China PR U19 | 4 | 4 | 2 | – | 2 | – | 1 | 360 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 314 | 229 | 90 | 25* | 63 | 1* | 5 | 19,676 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSL | 193 | 66 | 25 |
| China PR | 29 | 2 | – |
| AFC Champions League Elite | 23 | 4 | – |
| FA Cup | 23 | 12 | – |
| Segunda Liga | 19 | 1 | 0 |
| Taça da Liga | 5 | 0 | – |
| China PR U19 | 4 | 2 | – |
| China PR U23 | 4 | 2 | – |
| Primeira Liga | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| China PR U22 | 3 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Wei Shihao, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF