Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Wellington
Silva
Left Winger – Forward
World rank
#258
winger in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#59
among wingers aged 30+
In his league
91%
of CSL wingers rank below him
Finishing
+3.0
goals above expected · better than 80% of players
155 shots. He scores more than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted fewer of his chances than expected.
29 of 21 appearances
26 of 18 appearances
2 of 2 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Left Winger | 134 | 15 | 13 |
| Attacking Midfield | 92 | 11 | 8 |
| Right Winger | 35 | 4 | 6 |
| Centre-Forward | 17 | 3 | 0 |
| Other · CM, RB, LB | 10 | 3 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | CSLCSL | Chengdu Rongcheng | 18 | 26 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,569 |
| 2025/2625/26 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Chengdu Rongcheng | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20262026 | FA CupFA Cup | Chengdu Rongcheng | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 120 |
| 20252025 | CSLCSL | Qingdao Hainiu | 29 | 28 | 11 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2,387 |
| 20252025 | FA CupFA Cup | Qingdao Hainiu | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Sport Recife | 21 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 878 |
| 2023/2423/24 | Division 1Division 1 | Al Najma | 16 | 16 | 3 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,381 |
| 20232023 | Serie ASerie A | Cuiabá | 29 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1,332 |
| 20232023 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Cuiabá | 5 | 4 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 283 |
| 20222022 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Gamba Osaka | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 184 |
| 20222022 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Gamba Osaka | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 141 |
| 20202020 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 22 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,103 |
| 20212021 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Gamba Osaka | 21 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 739 |
| 20212021 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 158 |
| 20212021 | AFC Champions League EliteAFC Champions League Elite | Gamba Osaka | 5 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 123 |
| 20202020 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 7 | 7 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 489 |
| 20202020 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 20202020 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 6 | 5 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 349 |
| 20192019 | Serie ASerie A | Internacional | 21 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 919 |
| 20192019 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 7 | 2 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 231 |
| 20192019 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Internacional | 5 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 95 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Internacional | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 169 |
| 20182018 | Serie ASerie A | Internacional | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 268 |
| 20182018 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Internacional | 6 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 160 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Internacional | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 18 | 11 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1,032 |
| 20172017 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 12 | 12 | 4 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 921 |
| 20172017 | Primeira LigaPrimeira Liga | Fluminense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 86 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 6 | 6 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 506 |
| 20172017 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Fluminense | 6 | 4 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 329 |
| 2015/1615/16 | ChampionshipChampionship | Bolton Wanderers | 22 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,208 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 20 | 19 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,626 |
| 2015/1615/16 | FA CupFA Cup | Bolton Wanderers | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 246 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 3 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 2014/1514/15 | La LigaLa Liga | Almería | 31 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,990 |
| 2014/1514/15 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Almería | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 249 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Real Murcia | 38 | 15 | 3 | – | 5 | – | 0 | 1,724 |
| 2013/1413/14 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Real Murcia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 67 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Ponferradina | 20 | 0 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 425 |
| 2012/1312/13 | Copa del ReyCopa del Rey | Ponferradina | 3 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 2011/1211/12 | Segunda DivisiónSegunda División | Alcoyano | 16 | 7 | 3 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 858 |
| 2010/1110/11 | La LigaLa Liga | Levante | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 36 |
| 20102010 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Fluminense | 9 | 4 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 374 |
| 20102010 | Serie ASerie A | Fluminense | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 13 |
| 20102010 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Fluminense | 6 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 317 |
| 20092009 | FIFA U17 World CupFIFA U17 World Cup | Brazil U17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 28 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 481 | 280 | 59 | 27* | 61 | 0* | 1 | 25,853 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie A | 122 | 11 | 10 |
| Segunda División | 74 | 9 | – |
| CSL | 47 | 18 | 9 |
| J1 League | 33 | 1 | 3 |
| La Liga | 33 | 0 | 3 |
| Carioca 1 | 31 | 7 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 26 | 2 | – |
| Championship | 22 | 2 | 2 |
| Serie B | 21 | 2 | 0 |
| Division 1 | 16 | 3 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Wellington Silva, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF