Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
William
Barbio
In his league
6%
of Serie B full-backs rank below him
3 of 4 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attacking Midfield | 64 | 6 | 5 |
| Right Winger | 50 | 6 | 1 |
| Centre-Forward | 33 | 6 | 1 |
| Right-Back | 11 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · LW, CM, LB | 16 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | Serie DSerie D | Capital Brasilia | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 209 |
| 20252025 | Serie BSerie B | Amazonas | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 298 |
| 20242024 | Serie BSerie B | Amazonas | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 369 |
| 20242024 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Amazonas | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 258 |
| 20242024 | Copa VerdeCopa Verde | Amazonas | 3 | 3 | 2 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 234 |
| 20232023 | Serie CSerie C | Ypiranga Erechim | 19 | 17 | 6 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,366 |
| 20232023 | Serie BSerie B | Londrina | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 942 |
| 20232023 | Gaúcho 1Gaúcho 1 | Ypiranga Erechim | 8 | 5 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 372 |
| 20232023 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Ypiranga Erechim | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 78 |
| 20212021 | K League 2K League 2 | Seoul E-Land | 16 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 776 |
| 20212021 | FA CupFA Cup | Seoul E-Land | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 91 |
| 20202020 | K League 2K League 2 | Bucheon 1995 | 25 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2,243 |
| 20202020 | SergipanoSergipano | Confiança | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 2019/2019/20 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | CRB | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20192019 | Serie BSerie B | CRB | 15 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 611 |
| 20192019 | AlagoanoAlagoano | CRB | 11 | 7 | 6 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 678 |
| 2018/1918/19 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | CRB | 8 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 515 |
| 20192019 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | CRB | 4 | 4 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 336 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | Boa | 29 | 20 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1,838 |
| 20182018 | Mineiro 1Mineiro 1 | Boa | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 60 |
| 20172017 | Serie BSerie B | Santa Cruz | 15 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 572 |
| 20172017 | Pernambucano 1Pernambucano 1 | Santa Cruz | 10 | 5 | 1 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 483 |
| 20172017 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Santa Cruz | 7 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 141 |
| 20172017 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Santa Cruz | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 96 |
| 20162016 | Serie ASerie A | América Mineiro | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59 |
| 20162016 | Serie BSerie B | Joinville | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 65 |
| 20162016 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 23 |
| 20152015 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Chapecoense | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20152015 | Catarinense 1Catarinense 1 | Chapecoense | 19 | 13 | 2 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 1,161 |
| 20152015 | Serie ASerie A | Chapecoense | 12 | 8 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 712 |
| 20142014 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Bahia | 2 | 0 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 21 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Chapecoense | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 46 |
| 20142014 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 25 | 6 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 995 |
| 20142014 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 11 | 7 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 708 |
| 20142014 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 62 |
| 20142014 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Bahia | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 79 |
| 20132013 | CONMEBOL SudamericanaCONMEBOL Sudamericana | Bahia | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 103 |
| 20132013 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 22 | 17 | 3 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 1,492 |
| 20132013 | Goiano 1Goiano 1 | Atlético GO | 18 | 7 | 4 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 715 |
| 20132013 | Serie BSerie B | Atlético GO | 3 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 131 |
| 20132013 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Atlético GO | 2 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 1 | 43 |
| 20122012 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 12 | 8 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 706 |
| 20122012 | Serie ASerie A | Vasco da Gama | 12 | 7 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 511 |
| 20122012 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Vasco da Gama | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 283 |
| 20112011 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Nova Iguaçu | 14 | 10 | 2 | – | 6 | – | 0 | 1,034 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 396 | 234 | 42 | 5* | 43 | 1* | 1 | 21,921 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 104 | 6 | 3 |
| Serie A | 73 | 3 | 0 |
| K League 2 | 41 | 4 | 2 |
| Carioca 1 | 38 | 4 | – |
| Catarinense 1 | 19 | 2 | – |
| Serie C | 19 | 6 | – |
| Goiano 1 | 18 | 4 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 17 | 1 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 17 | 1 | – |
| Alagoano | 11 | 6 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on William Barbio, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF