Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Yuri
Lara
Central Midfield – Midfielder
World rank
#4078
central midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#1172
among central midfielders aged 30+
In his league
6%
of J2 League central midfielders rank below him
Finishing
−1.8
goals below expected · better than 23% of players
98 shots. He scores fewer than the chances he gets would predict.
Teammates converted his chances about as expected.
8 of 12 appearances
4 of 6 appearances
3 of 4 appearances
came off the bench
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Midfield | 139 | 12 | 4 |
| Defensive Midfield | 101 | 2 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 11 | 0 | 1 |
| Centre-Back | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · AM, LB, RW | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026/2726/27 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Júbilo Iwata | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 509 |
| 20262026 | Serie ASerie A | Mirassol | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 328 |
| 20262026 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Mirassol | 4 | 3 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 222 |
| 20262026 | Copa LibertadoresCopa Libertadores | Mirassol | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 8 |
| 20262026 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Mirassol | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 70 |
| 20252025 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Yokohama | 32 | 25 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2,301 |
| 20252025 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Yokohama | 3 | 3 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 300 |
| 20242024 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Yokohama | 37 | 35 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3,116 |
| 20232023 | J1 LeagueJ1 League | Yokohama | 26 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1,959 |
| 20232023 | J-League CupJ-League Cup | Yokohama | 4 | 4 | 1 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 330 |
| 20222022 | Serie BSerie B | Vasco da Gama | 34 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 2,746 |
| 20222022 | Carioca 1Carioca 1 | Vasco da Gama | 5 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 270 |
| 20222022 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Vasco da Gama | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 61 |
| 20212021 | Serie BSerie B | CSA | 29 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,202 |
| 20202020 | Serie BSerie B | Oeste | 23 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1,748 |
| 20212021 | Paulista A1Paulista A1 | Ferroviária | 10 | 4 | 1 | – | 4 | – | 1 | 509 |
| 20202020 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Bahia | 2 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 93 |
| 20192019 | J2 LeagueJ2 League | Tochigi SC | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 856 |
| 20182018 | Serie BSerie B | CSA | 30 | 26 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,403 |
| 20182018 | AlagoanoAlagoano | CSA | 9 | 9 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 810 |
| 2017/1817/18 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | CSA | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20182018 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | CSA | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20172017 | Serie ASerie A | Bahia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 20172017 | Florida CupFlorida Cup | Bahia | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 118 |
| 20162016 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Bahia | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 180 |
| 20162016 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Bahia | 3 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 82 |
| 20162016 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Bahia | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | Serie BSerie B | Bahia | 27 | 21 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1,874 |
| 20152015 | Baiano 1Baiano 1 | Bahia | 2 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 20 |
| 20152015 | Copa do BrasilCopa do Brasil | Bahia | 5 | 5 | 0 | – | 2 | – | 0 | 412 |
| 20152015 | Copa do NordesteCopa do Nordeste | Bahia | 4 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 211 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 323 | 271 | 17 | 5* | 69 | 0* | 3 | 24,110 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serie B | 143 | 4 | 3 |
| J1 League | 58 | 4 | 0 |
| J2 League | 53 | 6 | 2 |
| Paulista A1 | 14 | 1 | – |
| Alagoano | 9 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Brasil | 9 | 0 | – |
| Copa do Nordeste | 9 | 0 | – |
| J-League Cup | 7 | 2 | – |
| Serie A | 7 | 0 | 0 |
| Baiano 1 | 6 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Yuri Lara, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF