Free
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
- Name, age, nationality and position
- Current club and league
- Height and preferred foot
- Recent seasons by club
- Key numbers against the league
- Search across 800+ competitions
Zhao
Yuhao
World rank
#2015
defensive midfielder in the world by TSH Score
In his age group
#681
among defensive midfielders aged 30+
In his league
19%
of CSL defensive midfielders rank below him
7 of 16 appearances
6 of 15 appearances
1 of 1 appearances
| Position | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| Defensive Midfield | 78 | 1 | 1 |
| Central Midfield | 60 | 1 | 1 |
| Centre-Back | 38 | 1 | 0 |
| Right-Back | 3 | 0 | 0 |
| Other · AM, CF, LB, RW | 5 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Competition | Club | Apps | Starts | G | A | Yellow cards | Second yellow | Red cards | Min |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20262026 | CSLCSL | Yunnan Yukun | 15 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 573 |
| 20262026 | FA CupFA Cup | Yunnan Yukun | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20252025 | CSLCSL | Yunnan Yukun | 22 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1,025 |
| 20252025 | FA CupFA Cup | Yunnan Yukun | 3 | 3 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 200 |
| 20242024 | China League OneChina League One | Yunnan Yukun | 22 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1,776 |
| 20242024 | FA CupFA Cup | Yunnan Yukun | 1 | 1 | 1 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20232023 | CSLCSL | Henan | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 429 |
| 20232023 | FA CupFA Cup | Henan | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 166 |
| 20222022 | CSLCSL | Henan | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 539 |
| 20212021 | FA CupFA Cup | Henan | 4 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 124 |
| 20202020 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 671 |
| 20212021 | CSLCSL | Henan | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 292 |
| 20202020 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 0 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 74 |
| 20192019 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 900 |
| 20192019 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20182018 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 13 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 903 |
| 20182018 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 156 |
| 20172017 | CSLCSL | Hebei | 24 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2,040 |
| 20172017 | FA CupFA Cup | Hebei | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 1 | – | 0 | 33 |
| 20162016 | CSLCSL | Zhejiang Professional | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,436 |
| 20172017 | EAFF E-1 Football ChampionshipEAFF E-1 Football Championship | China PR | 1 | 1 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 90 |
| 20152015 | CSLCSL | Zhejiang Professional | 18 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1,372 |
| 20162016 | AFC U23 Asian CupAFC U23 Asian Cup | China PR U23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 136 |
| 20142014 | CSLCSL | Zhejiang Professional | 18 | 11 | 0 | – | 3 | – | 0 | 1,030 |
| 20132013 | CSLCSL | Zhejiang Professional | 2 | 2 | 0 | – | 0 | – | 0 | 180 |
| No rows match these filters. | ||||||||||
| Career total · all competitions | 229 | 165 | 5 | 2* | 37 | 1* | 0 | 14,415 | ||
| Competition | Apps | G | A |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSL | 188 | 3 | 0 |
| China League One | 22 | 0 | 2 |
| FA Cup | 16 | 2 | – |
| China PR U23 | 2 | 0 | – |
| China PR | 1 | 0 | – |
* Assists and second yellows are counted where the data has them, mostly league games from 2014/15; cups and internationals show “–”. Friendlies are excluded. Data as of 2 Nov 2026.
Preview shows a sample. Valuation, wages, physical data and AI reports on Zhao Yuhao, available with a TSH subscription.
Open to everyone, on every professional player.
Everything in Free, plus the data and AI your departments work from.
TSH Valuation
Value band · deal price
Wages and contract value
Wage · fair-wage band
Data Report Generator
PDF report · one click
Advanced profile
~70 metrics · radar
Physical data
Per 90 · per match
AI Scout report
Written report
Players like him
Shortlist ready
AI Full Dossier
Board-ready PDF